
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Played
6
2026/27, all comps
Record
3-1-2
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
11–7
1.83 scored per game
Form
DLWLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
No upcoming fixtures loaded
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 1
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 4 | 360 | 6.00 |
Defenders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 360 | 6.69 | ||||
| 5 | 4 | 324 | 6.49 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 7.03 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 256 | 6.33 | ||||
| 21 | 4 | 140 | 6.83 | ||||
| 25 | 1 | 45 | 6.00 | ||||
| 41 | 1 | 45 | 5.60 |
Midfielders · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 4 | 360 | 6.51 | ||||
| 42 | D. Peretz | 4 | 360 | 2 | 6.59 | ||
| 36 | 4 | 321 | 1 | 6.54 | |||
| 30 | I. Noy | 1 | 90 | 5.40 | |||
| 10 | 1 | 6 | 6.50 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | H. Varela | 4 | 347 | 6.70 | |||
| 77 | 4 | 282 | 2 | 6.85 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 223 | 1 | 6.70 | |||
| 19 | 3 | 50 | 6.41 | ||||
| 34 | 19 | 1 | 34 | 6.20 | |||
| 33 | 1 | 9 | 6.70 |
Other · 1
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 78 | 6.31 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 4 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 2 | 6.60 | |||||||
D. Peretz | 4 | 360 | 2 | 6 (2) | 1.49 | 0.82 | 6.60 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 6.57 | ||||||
| 4 | 360 | 5.87 | ||||||||
H. Varela | 4 | 347 | 1 (0) | 0.36 | 4 | 6.57 | ||||
| 4 | 324 | 2 | 6.56 | |||||||
| 4 | 321 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.90 | 0.70 | 4 | 6.75 | |||
| 4 (3) | 283 | 2 | 6 (1) | 0.21 | 0.05 | 4 | 6.92 | |||
| 3 | 270 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.38 | 0.55 | 3 | 7.02 | |||
| 4 (3) | 255 | 6.29 | ||||||||
| 4 (3) | 224 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.06 | 0.02 | 6.66 | ||||
| 4 (0) | 139 | 1 (0) | 0.01 | 4 | 6.58 | |||||
Sayed Abu Farkhi | 2 (1) | 100 | 2 (0) | 0.42 | 0.30 | 6.44 | ||||
I. Noy | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.18 |
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 3 | 33% | 33% | −5.1% | |
| Goals | 3 | 58% | 75% | −9.4% | |
| Goals by half | 3 | 55% | 67% | −2.8% | |
| Cards | 2 | 34% | 50% | +2.1% | |
| Corners | 2 | 39% | 50% | −10.0% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record