
Inter Turku
Played
8
2026/27, all comps
Record
3-4-1
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
11–10
1.38 scored per game
Form
LDDWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
No upcoming fixtures loaded
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 1
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 364 | 7.50 |
Defenders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 364 | 6.60 | ||||
| 22 | 4 | 364 | 6.70 | ||||
| 18 | 4 | 355 | 6.70 | ||||
| 21 | 2 | 171 | 7.25 | ||||
| 3 | 2 | 167 | 6.75 | ||||
| 24 | 2 | 41 | 6.50 | ||||
| 30 | 3 | 26 | 6.60 |
Midfielders · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 4 | 354 | 1 | 6.95 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 331 | 7.00 | ||||
| 9 | 4 | 294 | 2 | 1 | 6.90 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 93 | 6.60 | ||||
| 19 | 2 | 14 | 6.50 | ||||
| 8 | 2 | 13 | 6.30 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 364 | 2 | 7.75 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 330 | 6.73 | ||||
| 23 | 4 | 290 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 11 | 3 | 43 | 6.67 | ||||
| 28 | 1 | 20 | 6.70 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 4 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 6.50 | ||||||||
| 4 | 360 | 3 (0) | 0.06 | 1 | 6.46 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 2 (0) | 0.04 | 6.05 | ||||||
| 4 | 357 | 1 | 6.24 | |||||||
| 4 | 356 | 1 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.79 | 1.36 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 4 | 345 | 3 | 6.45 | |||||||
| 4 | 341 | 6.62 | ||||||||
| 4 | 281 | 1 | 6.24 | |||||||
| 4 | 272 | 2 | 4 (2) | 0.96 | 0.84 | 6.62 | ||||
| 3 | 266 | 3 | 6.66 | |||||||
| 2 | 180 | — | — | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2 | 167 | 1 | 7.00 | |||||||
| 4 (1) | 154 | 1 | 1 | 0.74 | 0.93 | 6.51 | ||||
| 3 (0) | 79 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 6.54 |
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 3 | 33% | 33% | −2.3% | |
| Goals | 3 | 61% | 63% | −2.6% | |
| Goals by half | 3 | 59% | 60% | −1.4% | |
| Cards | 3 | 54% | 8% | −3.4% | |
| Corners | 3 | 50% | 78% | −7.2% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record