
FC Copenhagen
Played
9
2026/27, all comps
Record
6-3-0
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
24–9
2.67 scored per game
Form
WDWWD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 360 | 7.06 | ||||
| 1 | 3 | 270 | 7.13 | ||||
| 31 | 2 | 185 | 7.90 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 648 | 6.76 | ||||
| 20 | 8 | 636 | 6.49 | ||||
| 15 | 7 | 573 | 1 | 7.03 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 7.60 | |||
| 24 | 5 | 360 | 1 | 6.90 | |||
| 6 | 5 | 271 | 1 | 6.68 | |||
| 4 | 2 | 135 | 6.37 | ||||
| 4 | M. Garananga | 2 | 102 | 6.20 | |||
| 13 | 2 | 82 | 6.60 | ||||
| 37 | 1 | 45 | 6.50 | ||||
| 18 | 1 | 27 | 6.73 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 9 | 638 | 5 | 3 | 7.35 | ||
| 16 | 9 | 623 | 4 | 1 | 7.37 | ||
| 33 | 8 | 594 | 1 | 1 | 6.90 | ||
| 21 | 8 | 561 | 2 | 2 | 7.08 | ||
| 36 | 8 | 549 | 1 | 6.87 | |||
| 27 | 8 | 405 | 6.70 | ||||
| 28 | 3 | 186 | 6.44 | ||||
| 34 | 6 | 71 | 1 | 7.20 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 7 | 371 | 5 | 2 | 7.69 | ||
| 44 | 5 | 300 | 6.63 | ||||
| 39 | 5 | 206 | 6.70 | ||||
| 7 | 2 | 157 | 1 | 7.70 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 124 | 6.50 | ||||
| 12 | 2 | 91 | 1 | 6.90 | |||
| 11 | 1 | 2 | |||||
| 45 | 1 | 1 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 405 | 2 (1) | 0.08 | 0.35 | 2 | 6.60 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 6.73 | ||||||||
| 4 | 360 | 2 (0) | 0.04 | 1 | 6.67 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 316 | 5 (2) | 0.27 | 0.14 | 3 | 6.79 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 300 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.26 | 0.12 | 4 | 7.06 | |||
| 4 (3) | 298 | 1 | 6 (3) | 0.39 | 1.14 | 4 | 7.02 | |||
| 5 (4) | 296 | 2 | 1 | 7 (3) | 1.12 | 0.93 | 10 | 7.37 | ||
| 4 | 295 | 1 (0) | 0.06 | 6.53 | ||||||
| 5 (2) | 227 | 6 (0) | 0.28 | 1 | 6.56 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 220 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.48 | 0.55 | 4 | 6.91 | |||
| 5 (2) | 206 | 2 (1) | 1.00 | 0.82 | 1 | 6.72 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 181 | 1 | 1 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2 | 180 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.35 | 0.91 | 2 | 7.43 | |||
| 2 | 180 | 1 | 3 | 6.96 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#133
of 1,259
71.9
score / 100
▼7
places in 30d
15th strongest of 27 in the UEFA Europa Conference League
Score, last 59 days71.6–73.8
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 13 | 33% | 33% | −0.1% | |
| Goals | 13 | 61% | 71% | +3.1% | |
| Goals by half | 13 | 60% | 66% | +0.3% | |
| Cards | 13 | 47% | 50% | −1.1% | |
| Corners | 13 | 43% | 62% | −16.9% | |
| Player stats | 12 | 30% | 34% | +3.6% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +54.7% | |
| Goals | 1 | 63% | 75% | −8.5% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 63% | 40% | −14.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 50% | 100% | −6.4% | |
| Corners | 1 | 50% | 0% | +13.5% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record