
Universitatea Craiova
Played
11
2026/27, all comps
Record
5-4-2
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
17–10
1.55 scored per game
Form
WWDLD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 1
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | L. Popescu | 5 | 450 | 6.70 |
Defenders · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5 | 450 | 6.90 | ||||
| 6 | V. Screciu | 5 | 450 | 7.05 | |||
| 24 | 4 | 354 | 6.70 | ||||
| 28 | 2 | 102 | 6.31 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | N. Bancu | 5 | 450 | 2 | 1 | 7.34 | |
| 17 | 4 | 371 | 2 | 6.94 | |||
| 8 | 5 | 337 | 6.69 | ||||
| 16 | 3 | 237 | 6.76 | ||||
| 23 | 5 | 183 | 6.61 | ||||
| 5 | 2 | 175 | 6.41 | ||||
| 30 | 4 | 114 | 6.44 | ||||
| 4 | 1 | 15 | 6.50 | ||||
| 29 | 3 | 15 | 6.58 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | A. Cicaldau | 5 | 409 | 1 | 3 | 7.15 | |
| 10 | 5 | 380 | 1 | 7.07 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 334 | 2 | 6.79 | |||
| 22 | 3 | 70 | 1 | 7.04 | |||
| 7 | 2 | 46 | 6.49 | ||||
| 12 | 2 | 29 | 6.31 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N. Bancu | 5 | 450 | 2 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.04 | 11 | 7.37 | ||
V. Screciu | 5 | 450 | 7 (2) | 0.22 | 0.75 | 1 | 6.92 | |||
L. Popescu | 5 | 450 | 6.84 | |||||||
| 5 | 450 | 5 (1) | 0.42 | 0.58 | 1 | 6.83 | ||||
A. Cicaldau | 5 | 409 | 1 | 3 | 10 (4) | 0.19 | 0.06 | 10 | 7.21 | |
| 5 | 380 | 1 | 8 (4) | 0.87 | 1.43 | 3 | 6.88 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 2 | 4 (1) | 0.31 | 8 | 7.14 | ||||
| 4 | 354 | 1 (0) | 0.10 | 1 | 6.76 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 337 | 4 (1) | 0.20 | 0.11 | 4 | 6.78 | ||||
| 5 | 334 | 2 | 11 (5) | 0.69 | 0.66 | 4 | 6.90 | |||
| 3 | 237 | 1 (1) | 0.02 | 0.06 | 1 | 6.84 | ||||
| 5 (1) | 183 | 7 (3) | 0.53 | 0.36 | 3 | 6.70 | ||||
| 2 | 175 | 1 (1) | 0.07 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.69 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 114 | 1 (2) | 0.03 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.58 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#174
of 1,259
69.0
score / 100
▲14
places in 30d
17th strongest of 27 in the UEFA Europa Conference League
Score, last 59 days68.4–70.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 5 | 33% | 33% | +3.2% | |
| Goals | 5 | 55% | 63% | −3.7% | |
| Goals by half | 5 | 53% | 56% | +1.0% | |
| Cards | 4 | 47% | 56% | −16.1% | |
| Corners | 4 | 48% | 50% | +4.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +61.5% | |
| Goals | 1 | 59% | 38% | +9.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 58% | 40% | +13.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 47% | 100% | −15.7% | |
| Corners | 1 | 48% | 100% | −23.6% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record