
SC Braga
League position
8th
14 pts · 10 played
Record
9-5-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
22–14
1.16 scored per game
Form
DWLWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 15 | 1,354 | 6.62 | ||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 78 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 12 | 1,075 | 7.02 | ||||
| 44 | 9 | 598 | 6.70 | ||||
| 22 | 10 | 597 | 6.73 | ||||
| 7 | 10 | 586 | 6.57 | ||||
| 37 | 5 | 392 | 1 | 7.23 | |||
| 26 | 23 | 6 | 344 | 6.64 | |||
| 96 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 15 | 1,188 | 1 | 2 | 6.82 | ||
| 8 | 15 | 1,140 | 7.02 | ||||
| 6 | 11 | 877 | 1 | 7.05 | |||
| 29 | 10 | 714 | 2 | 6.79 | |||
| 34 | 11 | 711 | 2 | 7.05 | |||
| 11 | 24 | 12 | 690 | 1 | 6.69 | ||
| 20 | 12 | 569 | 1 | 6.69 | |||
| 23 | 9 | 313 | 6.47 | ||||
| 50 | 8 | 272 | 2 | 6.84 | |||
| 16 | 19 | 6 | 144 | 6.52 | |||
| 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 87 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 92 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 15 | 1,073 | 6 | 1 | 6.91 | ||
| 21 | 10 | 775 | 1 | 7.00 | |||
| 77 | 11 | 520 | 2 | 6.78 | |||
| 9 | 11 | 475 | 1 | 6.46 | |||
| 17 | 8 | 332 | 6.66 | ||||
| 19 | 6 | 172 | 1 | 6.73 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.96 | ||||||||
| 5 | 421 | 1 | 10 (2) | 1.13 | 1.11 | 19 | 7.37 | |||
| 5 (4) | 404 | 1 | 2 | 8 (3) | 0.59 | 0.93 | 6 | 7.30 | ||
| 5 (4) | 381 | 4 (0) | 0.19 | 0.01 | 11 | 7.30 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 6 (1) | 0.55 | 0.17 | 3 | 7.23 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 357 | 2 | 11 (7) | 1.17 | 2.35 | 6 | 7.13 | |||
| 5 (4) | 328 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.19 | 0.05 | 6 | 6.76 | |||
| 3 | 269 | 1 | 3 (0) | 0.13 | 2 | 7.56 | ||||
| 3 | 257 | 2 (1) | 0.06 | 0.09 | 2 | 6.64 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 228 | 1 | 10 (5) | 0.53 | 1.14 | 4 | 7.10 | |||
| 4 (2) | 225 | 10 (3) | 0.65 | 0.60 | 3 | 6.92 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 181 | 2 (0) | 0.05 | 6.91 | ||||||
| 3 (2) | 167 | 3 | 7.01 | |||||||
| 4 (1) | 138 | 6 (2) | 1.17 | 0.92 | 1 | 6.51 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#89
of 1,259
75.2
score / 100
▼30
places in 30d
4th strongest of 18 in the Primeira Liga
Score, last 59 days74.5–80.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 68 | 33% | 33% | +8.5% | |
| Goals | 68 | 55% | 57% | +2.3% | |
| Goals by half | 67 | 54% | 59% | −0.5% | |
| Cards | 67 | 59% | 61% | +6.0% | |
| Corners | 66 | 45% | 40% | +7.2% | |
| Player stats | 64 | 31% | 32% | +5.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −11.0% | |
| Goals | 2 | 55% | 25% | +9.5% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 54% | 20% | +14.6% | |
| Cards | 2 | 49% | 75% | +7.1% | |
| Corners | 2 | 43% | 17% | +33.2% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 26% | 22% | −786.2% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 13% | 27% | −416.7% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record