
Casa Pia
League position
17th
7 pts · 10 played
Record
3-1-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
6–19
0.55 scored per game
Form
LWWLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 21 | 5 | 389 | 6.46 | |||
| 95 | 4 | 331 | 6.68 | ||||
| 1 | 2 | 180 | 8.18 | ||||
| 22 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 10 | 900 | 6.47 | ||||
| 43 | 10 | 857 | 6.82 | ||||
| 75 | 10 | 663 | 6.74 | ||||
| 3 | 8 | 545 | 6.70 | ||||
| 4 | 6 | 387 | 6.60 | ||||
| 5 | 28 | 3 | 233 | 6.23 | |||
| 44 | 1 | 36 | 6.30 | ||||
| 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 | 10 | 856 | 1 | 1 | 6.61 | ||
| 70 | 7 | 601 | 1 | 7.27 | |||
| 16 | 9 | 560 | 1 | 7.17 | |||
| 24 | 7 | 410 | 1 | 6.58 | |||
| 77 | 7 | 399 | 1 | 6.71 | |||
| 11 | 6 | 356 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 8 | 6 | 213 | 6.43 | ||||
| 98 | 3 | 126 | 6.77 | ||||
| 59 | 4 | 85 | 6.35 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 10 | 560 | 1 | 1 | 6.36 | ||
| 20 | 7 | 297 | 6.50 | ||||
| 10 | 31 | 4 | 289 | 6.60 | |||
| 19 | 5 | 196 | 6.69 | ||||
| 90 | 5 | 140 | 6.45 | ||||
| 29 | 2 | 75 | 6.73 | ||||
| 17 | 3 | 57 | 6.43 | ||||
| 21 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 6.20 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 7.11 | ||||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 6.49 | |||||||
| 4 | 345 | 1 | 7 (3) | 0.62 | 0.70 | 3 | 7.24 | |||
| 4 | 343 | 4 (1) | 0.09 | 0.01 | 4 | 6.65 | ||||
| 4 | 317 | 2 (1) | 0.19 | 0.06 | 2 | 6.94 | ||||
| 4 | 316 | 1 | 1 | 2 (2) | 0.04 | 0.26 | 4 | 7.13 | ||
| 4 (3) | 261 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.18 | 0.51 | 2 | 6.65 | |||
| 4 | 251 | 1 | 5 (0) | 0.22 | 2 | 6.72 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 215 | 1 | 7 (0) | 1.54 | 0.01 | 3 | 6.43 | |||
| 3 (2) | 184 | 1 | 1 | 6.91 | ||||||
| 2 | 180 | 8.25 | ||||||||
| 2 | 180 | 6.67 | ||||||||
Selvi Clua | 3 (2) | 176 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.22 | 0.65 | 6.85 | |||
| 2 (0) | 74 | 1 (1) | 0.15 | 0.67 | 4 | 6.69 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#426
of 1,259
57.8
score / 100
▼10
places in 30d
15th strongest of 18 in the Primeira Liga
Score, last 59 days57.7–60.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 64 | 33% | 33% | +7.3% | |
| Goals | 64 | 54% | 56% | +3.1% | |
| Goals by half | 63 | 54% | 56% | −0.5% | |
| Cards | 63 | 64% | 70% | +15.8% | |
| Corners | 63 | 45% | 46% | −5.1% | |
| Player stats | 60 | 31% | 30% | +7.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +53.6% | |
| Goals | 1 | 62% | 38% | +26.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 58% | 50% | −6.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 39% | 0% | +46.2% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 27% | −524.5% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 14% | −545.4% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record