
Santa Clara
League position
4th
21 pts · 10 played
Record
6-3-2
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
17–9
1.55 scored per game
Form
WLLWD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | 9 | 769 | 6.87 | |||
| 12 | 1 | 90 | 7.81 | ||||
| 76 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 859 | 1 | 7.08 | |||
| 5 | 10 | 827 | 1 | 6.85 | |||
| 21 | 9 | 756 | 1 | 6.86 | |||
| 42 | 7 | 510 | 1 | 7.07 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 36 | 6.77 | ||||
| 19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 21 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 28 | 9 | 769 | 6.86 | |||
| 70 | 10 | 731 | 2 | 1 | 7.27 | ||
| 8 | 9 | 665 | 1 | 1 | 6.83 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 524 | 2 | 6.91 | |||
| 10 | 8 | 477 | 2 | 7.09 | |||
| 41 | 8 | 452 | 6.53 | ||||
| 17 | 4 | 86 | 1 | 7.02 | |||
| 22 | 2 | 47 | 6.47 | ||||
| 25 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 6.70 | |||
| 81 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 85 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 32 | 8 | 608 | 5 | 1 | 6.82 | |
| 99 | 7 | 299 | 1 | 6.29 | |||
| 7 | 10 | 277 | 2 | 6.77 | |||
| 11 | 7 | 121 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 18 | 20 | 1 | 27 | 6.39 | |||
| 73 | 2 | 18 | 6.63 | ||||
| 80 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 2 (1) | 0.05 | 0.02 | 1 | 7.05 | ||||
| 4 | 355 | 1 | 2 (2) | 0.06 | 0.08 | 1 | 6.95 | |||
| 4 | 347 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 1 | 7.05 | ||||
| 4 | 336 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.83 | 0.34 | 7 | 6.98 | |||
| 4 | 328 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.09 | 2 | 7.04 | ||||
| 4 | 313 | 1 | 9 (3) | 0.47 | 1.04 | 7 | 7.11 | |||
| 4 | 301 | 3 (1) | 0.10 | 0.07 | 2 | 6.76 | ||||
| 3 | 270 | 6.63 | ||||||||
| 3 | 265 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 2 | 6.87 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 215 | 1 | 9 (3) | 2.09 | 1.46 | 3 | 6.85 | |||
Djé | 3 | 199 | 2 (0) | 0.05 | 1 | 6.62 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 192 | 2 | 6.45 | |||||||
| 2 | 161 | 6 (1) | 0.27 | 0.01 | 2 | 6.86 | ||||
| 1 | 90 | 8.26 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#206
of 1,259
67.1
score / 100
▼8
places in 30d
7th strongest of 18 in the Primeira Liga
Score, last 59 days66.4–69.5
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 65 | 33% | 33% | +9.0% | |
| Goals | 65 | 51% | 45% | +9.1% | |
| Goals by half | 64 | 49% | 42% | +6.6% | |
| Cards | 64 | 64% | 73% | +17.2% | |
| Corners | 64 | 43% | 38% | +0.9% | |
| Player stats | 61 | 32% | 34% | +7.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +55.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 51% | 38% | +31.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 49% | 60% | −14.4% | |
| Cards | 1 | 53% | 100% | +4.8% | |
| Corners | 1 | 38% | 0% | +50.7% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 39% | −5506.9% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 17% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record