
Rio Ave
League position
16th
7 pts · 10 played
Record
3-1-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
10–23
0.91 scored per game
Form
LLWWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | 7 | 630 | 6.97 | ||||
| 32 | 3 | 270 | 6.81 | ||||
| 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 22 | 26 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 98 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 9 | 733 | 1 | 6.72 | |||
| 5 | 9 | 708 | 6.42 | ||||
| 39 | 7 | 549 | 6.44 | ||||
| 17 | 10 | 490 | 6.38 | ||||
| 20 | 6 | 350 | 1 | 6.32 | |||
| 6 | 22 | 4 | 258 | 6.93 | |||
| 3 | 20 | 3 | 194 | 6.30 | |||
| 24 | 28 | 3 | 172 | 6.17 | |||
| 14 | 34 | 2 | 97 | 7.10 | |||
| 60 | 21 | 2 | 25 | 6.60 | |||
| 13 | 1 | 14 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 10 | 802 | 1 | 3 | 6.48 | ||
| 54 | 8 | 701 | 6.52 | ||||
| 44 | 7 | 521 | 6.77 | ||||
| 90 | 6 | 450 | 6.67 | ||||
| 79 | 7 | 361 | 1 | 6.64 | |||
| 80 | 6 | 339 | 1 | 1 | 6.40 | ||
| 19 | 7 | 228 | 6.46 | ||||
| 8 | 2 | 30 | 6.35 | ||||
| 70 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 6.30 | |||
| 83 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 10 | 876 | 3 | 1 | 7.05 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 451 | 1 | 6.62 | |||
| 30 | 9 | 338 | 1 | 6.59 | |||
| 77 | 6 | 183 | 6.42 | ||||
| 67 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 6.50 | |||
| 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 27 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 2 | 6.58 | |||||
| 4 | 348 | 1 | 5 (4) | 1.15 | 1.13 | 3 | 6.96 | |||
| 4 | 338 | 1 | 7 (2) | 0.80 | 0.22 | 5 | 6.47 | |||
| 4 (3) | 301 | 2 (1) | 0.13 | 0.06 | 1 | 6.41 | ||||
| 4 | 284 | 1 | 5 (4) | 0.37 | 0.83 | 2 | 6.66 | |||
| 3 | 270 | 6.64 | ||||||||
| 4 | 269 | 1 | 2 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 3 | 258 | 3 (1) | 0.11 | 0.48 | 1 | 6.71 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 240 | 1 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.60 | 1.22 | 4 | 6.95 | ||
| 3 (2) | 207 | 6.33 | ||||||||
| 3 (2) | 194 | 1 (0) | 0.01 | 6.73 | ||||||
| 2 | 180 | 6.53 | ||||||||
| 4 (1) | 137 | 1 (1) | 0.04 | 0.49 | 2 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2 (1) | 104 | 6.40 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#442
of 1,259
57.4
score / 100
▼50
places in 30d
16th strongest of 18 in the Primeira Liga
Score, last 59 days57.3–63.0
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 66 | 33% | 33% | +10.6% | |
| Goals | 66 | 56% | 61% | +1.2% | |
| Goals by half | 65 | 55% | 61% | −2.8% | |
| Cards | 65 | 62% | 57% | +0.7% | |
| Corners | 65 | 47% | 53% | −5.5% | |
| Player stats | 61 | 31% | 32% | +11.6% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +34.1% | |
| Goals | 1 | 58% | 75% | −18.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 57% | 80% | −12.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 67% | 50% | −36.2% | |
| Corners | 1 | 41% | 100% | −61.6% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 26% | 32% | −2902.2% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 21% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record