
Estoril
League position
18th
2 pts · 10 played
Record
0-3-8
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
6–20
0.55 scored per game
Form
LLDLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36 | 9 | 810 | 6.60 | |||
| 16 | 1 | 90 | 6.67 | ||||
| 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 43 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 677 | 6.79 | ||||
| 2 | 10 | 648 | 1 | 6.67 | |||
| 15 | 7 | 630 | 6.75 | ||||
| 3 | 6 | 438 | 1 | 6.78 | |||
| 21 | 24 | 4 | 344 | 6.45 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 321 | 6.34 | ||||
| 22 | 10 | 262 | 1 | 6.43 | |||
| 42 | 5 | 179 | 6.24 | ||||
| 35 | 3 | 143 | 6.22 | ||||
| 25 | 2 | 134 | 6.44 | ||||
| 19 | 3 | 127 | 6.12 |
Midfielders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 9 | 768 | 1 | 6.65 | |||
| 5 | 9 | 662 | 6.56 | ||||
| 10 | 7 | 493 | 1 | 7.07 | |||
| 8 | 5 | 209 | 6.12 | ||||
| 44 | 3 | 195 | 6.70 | ||||
| 90 | 22 | 4 | 104 | 6.34 | |||
| 80 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 25 | 7 | 630 | 2 | 6.93 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 617 | 6.61 | ||||
| 99 | 9 | 548 | 1 | 6.80 | |||
| 11 | 5 | 267 | 6.51 | ||||
| 17 | 7 | 186 | 1 | 6.67 | |||
| 98 | 25 | 6 | 175 | 6.60 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 131 | 6.54 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 321 | 2 (0) | 0.14 | 6.70 | ||||||
| 4 (3) | 300 | 1 | 7 (3) | 0.63 | 1.24 | 5 | 6.75 | |||
| 4 (3) | 286 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.19 | 0.24 | 11 | 7.40 | |||
| 4 (3) | 279 | 4 (0) | 0.33 | 3 | 6.62 | |||||
| 3 | 270 | 6.04 | ||||||||
| 3 | 254 | 3 | 6.53 | |||||||
| 4 (2) | 235 | 10 (3) | 1.17 | 0.74 | 2 | 6.54 | ||||
| 3 | 228 | 1 | 8 (2) | 0.60 | 0.31 | 5 | 6.70 | |||
| 4 (3) | 210 | 1 | 3 (3) | 0.35 | 1.28 | 2 | 6.48 | |||
| 4 (2) | 189 | 7 (2) | 0.66 | 0.58 | 2 | 6.60 | ||||
| 2 | 164 | 3 (1) | 0.18 | 0.24 | 6.69 | |||||
| 4 (1) | 161 | 4 | 6.10 | |||||||
| 3 (2) | 132 | 4 | 6.56 | |||||||
| 2 (1) | 118 | 6.17 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#419
of 1,259
57.9
score / 100
▼85
places in 30d
14th strongest of 18 in the Primeira Liga
Score, last 59 days57.8–65.1
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 65 | 33% | 33% | +7.4% | |
| Goals | 65 | 58% | 65% | −2.8% | |
| Goals by half | 64 | 58% | 65% | −3.2% | |
| Cards | 64 | 62% | 57% | +4.2% | |
| Corners | 64 | 45% | 44% | +1.0% | |
| Player stats | 61 | 32% | 33% | +5.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +35.5% | |
| Goals | 1 | 60% | 63% | +16.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 60% | 80% | −6.0% | |
| Cards | 1 | 61% | 0% | −38.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 44% | 0% | +32.3% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 32% | −5390.9% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 10% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record