
GIL Vicente
League position
7th
15 pts · 10 played
Record
5-3-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
11–9
1.00 scored per game
Form
DLWWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 10 | 900 | 7.23 | ||||
| 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 44 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 94 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | 10 | 900 | 7.01 | ||||
| 47 | 10 | 873 | 7.01 | ||||
| 4 | 23 | 9 | 802 | 6.95 | |||
| 45 | 8 | 643 | 6.70 | ||||
| 26 | 5 | 229 | 6.88 | ||||
| 2 | 4 | 145 | 6.89 | ||||
| 3 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 6.35 | |||
| 59 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | 9 | 665 | 1 | 1 | 6.87 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 650 | 6.59 | ||||
| 10 | 8 | 643 | 6.64 | ||||
| 86 | 8 | 613 | 7.05 | ||||
| 20 | 9 | 612 | 1 | 2 | 6.69 | ||
| 11 | 9 | 398 | 6.73 | ||||
| 6 | 8 | 283 | 6.68 | ||||
| 32 | 2 | 73 | 6.50 | ||||
| 19 | 3 | 46 | 6.58 | ||||
| 82 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| 16 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 30 | 7 | 465 | 3 | 1 | 6.53 | |
| 99 | 8 | 239 | 6.50 | ||||
| 9 | 4 | 195 | 2 | 7.03 | |||
| 7 | 8 | 186 | 6.60 | ||||
| 27 | 2 | 67 | 6.35 | ||||
| 17 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 7.31 | ||||||||
| 4 | 360 | 2 (2) | 0.09 | 0.04 | 6 | 7.26 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 6.84 | ||||||||
| 4 | 360 | 3 (2) | 0.20 | 0.25 | 1 | 6.72 | ||||
| 4 | 345 | 1 | 7 (2) | 0.24 | 0.04 | 7 | 6.98 | |||
| 4 | 338 | 5 (0) | 0.44 | 6 | 6.81 | |||||
| 4 | 314 | 3 (1) | 0.09 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.97 | ||||
| 4 | 289 | 4 (0) | 0.48 | 3 | 6.64 | |||||
| 3 | 264 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 6.65 | ||||||
| 4 (2) | 188 | 2 | 7 (2) | 2.23 | 1.71 | 1 | 7.08 | |||
| 3 (2) | 166 | 1 (1) | 0.21 | 0.84 | 1 | 6.47 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 123 | 2 (0) | 0.10 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.49 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 115 | 2 (0) | 0.35 | 1 | 6.58 | |||||
| 4 (1) | 100 | 4 (0) | 0.35 | 0.01 | 2 | 6.63 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#230
of 1,259
66.0
score / 100
▼7
places in 30d
8th strongest of 18 in the Primeira Liga
Score, last 59 days66.0–68.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 65 | 33% | 33% | +6.4% | |
| Goals | 65 | 53% | 52% | +5.9% | |
| Goals by half | 64 | 52% | 53% | +3.3% | |
| Cards | 64 | 61% | 62% | +8.8% | |
| Corners | 64 | 44% | 45% | +0.3% | |
| Player stats | 61 | 30% | 32% | +7.3% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +9.9% | |
| Goals | 1 | 49% | 0% | +31.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 48% | 0% | +38.2% | |
| Cards | 1 | 57% | 25% | −23.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 41% | 0% | +42.9% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 32% | −3665.0% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 10% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record