
Alverca
League position
10th
11 pts · 10 played
Record
3-2-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
13–16
1.18 scored per game
Form
LLLWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 10 | 900 | 1 | 6.77 | |||
| 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 23 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 91 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 10 | 860 | 2 | 6.73 | |||
| 4 | 9 | 693 | 6.49 | ||||
| 14 | 21 | 8 | 636 | 6.52 | |||
| 21 | 7 | 548 | 6.63 | ||||
| 33 | 20 | 2 | 173 | 6.44 | |||
| 27 | 1 | 90 | 6.30 | ||||
| 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 77 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 9 | 661 | 6.66 | ||||
| 25 | 8 | 576 | 1 | 6.21 | |||
| 55 | 9 | 518 | 1 | 6.44 | |||
| 20 | 6 | 460 | 3 | 6.89 | |||
| 35 | 21 | 8 | 460 | 1 | 6.49 | ||
| 93 | 4 | 66 | 6.42 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 56 | 1 | 6.28 | |||
| 18 | 3 | 50 | 6.21 | ||||
| 15 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 10 | 762 | 2 | 6.94 | |||
| 10 | 8 | 647 | 2 | 2 | 7.25 | ||
| 9 | 9 | 397 | 3 | 6.60 | |||
| 2 | 6 | 396 | 6.13 | ||||
| 19 | 6 | 380 | 3 | 6.62 | |||
| 7 | 27 | 7 | 292 | 1 | 6.48 | ||
| 26 | 5 | 116 | 6.65 | ||||
| 17 | 4 | 94 | 6.54 | ||||
| 11 | 3 | 28 | 6.58 | ||||
| 18 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 2 | 6.80 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 6.76 | ||||||
| 4 | 346 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 2 | 6.69 | |||||
Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira | 4 | 328 | 1 | 1 | 10 (4) | 0.47 | 0.79 | 9 | 7.41 | |
| 4 | 321 | 4 (0) | 0.11 | 1 | 6.93 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 301 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.36 | 0.09 | 6 | 7.07 | |||
| 4 | 276 | 1 | 6 (4) | 0.67 | 0.94 | 5 | 7.14 | |||
| 4 | 271 | 1 | 6 (2) | 1.20 | 0.83 | 2 | 6.66 | |||
| 4 | 242 | 4 (0) | 0.14 | 2 | 6.42 | |||||
| 3 | 219 | 3 (0) | 0.40 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 3 | 186 | 1 (0) | 0.10 | 1 | 6.41 | |||||
| 3 (1) | 177 | 1 (0) | 0.07 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2 (1) | 120 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 1 | 6.58 | |||||
Nabil Touaizi | 2 (1) | 105 | 2 | 6.50 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#300
of 1,259
62.7
score / 100
▼6
places in 30d
11th strongest of 18 in the Primeira Liga
Score, last 59 days62.6–65.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 33 | 33% | 33% | +13.6% | |
| Goals | 33 | 56% | 58% | +0.1% | |
| Goals by half | 32 | 55% | 56% | −0.8% | |
| Cards | 32 | 63% | 53% | −1.2% | |
| Corners | 31 | 41% | 40% | +2.5% | |
| Player stats | 27 | 31% | 28% | +8.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +35.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 62% | 25% | +11.7% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 64% | 20% | −4.4% | |
| Cards | 1 | 54% | 50% | +0.8% | |
| Corners | 1 | 38% | 100% | −76.2% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 28% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 14% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record