
Famalicao
League position
11th
10 pts · 10 played
Record
2-4-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
14–15
1.27 scored per game
Form
LWLLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 10 | 900 | 6.53 | ||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 22 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 10 | 873 | 1 | 6.65 | |||
| 4 | 8 | 675 | 1 | 7.08 | |||
| 3 | 8 | 646 | 6.61 | ||||
| 28 | 9 | 628 | 6.34 | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 6.74 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 162 | 6.61 | ||||
| 5 | 22 | 4 | 91 | 6.78 | |||
| 36 | 19 | 1 | 20 | 6.23 | |||
| 30 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 10 | 887 | 3 | 6.73 | |||
| 7 | 10 | 811 | 2 | 2 | 7.11 | ||
| 6 | 6 | 468 | 6.57 | ||||
| 8 | 6 | 402 | 1 | 6.97 | |||
| 18 | 8 | 343 | 1 | 6.58 | |||
| 21 | 20 | 6 | 338 | 6.68 | |||
| 19 | 4 | 249 | 6.74 | ||||
| 24 | 2 | 17 | 6.40 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | 10 | 783 | 5 | 6.93 | |||
| 23 | 9 | 480 | 1 | 6.55 | |||
| 10 | 8 | 346 | 1 | 1 | 6.56 | ||
| 11 | 9 | 171 | 2 | 1 | 6.77 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 98 | 6.51 | ||||
| 33 | 3 | 63 | 6.59 | ||||
| 72 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 2 | 4 (0) | 0.28 | 10 | 7.28 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 6.61 | |||||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.04 | 0.18 | 6.59 | ||||
| 4 | 333 | 2 | 2 | 6.54 | ||||||
| 4 | 315 | 2 | 2 | 5 (2) | 0.34 | 0.83 | 3 | 7.44 | ||
| 4 | 308 | 2 | 7 (5) | 0.54 | 1.80 | 1 | 7.13 | |||
| 3 | 215 | 1 | 4 (0) | 0.09 | 0.16 | 1 | 6.92 | |||
| 3 (2) | 205 | 2 (1) | 0.05 | 0.11 | 6.70 | |||||
| 3 (2) | 198 | 3 (0) | 0.15 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 3 (2) | 177 | 1 (0) | 0.18 | 4 | 6.53 | |||||
| 3 (2) | 167 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 1 | 6.89 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 166 | 2 (0) | 0.04 | 1 | 6.45 | |||||
| 3 (2) | 159 | 6.62 | ||||||||
| 4 (1) | 148 | 1 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.15 | 0.31 | 2 | 7.00 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#197
of 1,259
67.6
score / 100
▼57
places in 30d
6th strongest of 18 in the Primeira Liga
Score, last 59 days67.5–72.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 64 | 33% | 33% | +6.9% | |
| Goals | 64 | 53% | 51% | +2.6% | |
| Goals by half | 63 | 51% | 50% | +0.6% | |
| Cards | 63 | 61% | 69% | +8.4% | |
| Corners | 63 | 47% | 58% | −2.7% | |
| Player stats | 61 | 34% | 36% | +12.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −27.0% | |
| Goals | 1 | 53% | 50% | +2.5% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 51% | 40% | +12.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 54% | 100% | +10.2% | |
| Corners | 1 | 38% | 0% | +50.7% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 26% | 22% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 30% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record