
Sporting CP
League position
3rd
21 pts · 10 played
Record
9-3-2
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
31–15
2.21 scored per game
Form
WWLLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 900 | 6.74 | ||||
| 30 | 4 | 360 | 7.14 | ||||
| 41 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 99 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 13 | 1,170 | 1 | 7.03 | |||
| 20 | 13 | 1,098 | 1 | 2 | 6.84 | ||
| 22 | 14 | 938 | 4 | 6.88 | |||
| 72 | 10 | 762 | 7.01 | ||||
| 6 | 22 | 6 | 410 | 7.11 | |||
| 13 | 6 | 320 | 6.44 | ||||
| 55 | 2 | 180 | 7.09 | ||||
| 50 | 21 | 1 | 90 | 6.90 | |||
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 6.50 | ||||
| 11 | 31 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 18 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 38 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 14 | 1,252 | 1 | 7.27 | |||
| 77 | 14 | 1,113 | 2 | 1 | 6.91 | ||
| 10 | 14 | 977 | 3 | 4 | 6.89 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 620 | 3 | 1 | 7.01 | ||
| 58 | 11 | 558 | 3 | 1 | 6.92 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 504 | 2 | 6.75 | |||
| 31 | 11 | 415 | 6.76 | ||||
| 4 | 11 | 344 | 1 | 6.54 | |||
| 8 | 5 | 162 | 6.18 | ||||
| 21 | 4 | 91 | 1 | 6.93 | |||
| 73 | 1 | 90 | 7.01 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97 | 14 | 1,003 | 12 | 1 | 7.44 | ||
| 7 | 13 | 414 | 2 | 2 | 6.60 | ||
| 28 | 6 | 60 | 6.53 | ||||
| 9 | 1 | 15 | 6.38 | ||||
| 57 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 78 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 82 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 88 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.10 | 0.04 | 3 | 7.18 | ||||
| 5 | 448 | 8 (3) | 0.73 | 0.07 | 11 | 7.15 | ||||
| 5 | 445 | 2 (0) | 0.06 | 2 | 7.20 | |||||
| 5 | 441 | 4 | 25 (7) | 4.98 | 3.24 | 7 | 7.42 | |||
| 5 (4) | 371 | 2 | 7 (2) | 0.96 | 0.64 | 6.75 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 366 | 3 | 4 (1) | 0.29 | 0.04 | 9 | 7.36 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 2 (1) | 0.06 | 0.11 | 7.13 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 6.97 | ||||||||
| 4 | 299 | 1 | 7 (2) | 0.23 | 0.04 | 11 | 7.43 | |||
| 5 (3) | 288 | 1 | 8 (3) | 0.49 | 0.26 | 6 | 6.91 | |||
| 4 (2) | 179 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.11 | 4 | 7.01 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 156 | 2 (1) | 0.15 | 0.12 | 6.56 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 155 | 2 (1) | 0.10 | 0.67 | 8 | 7.09 | ||||
| 5 (1) | 121 | 2 (0) | 0.23 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.52 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#24
of 1,259
86.8
score / 100
▼5
places in 30d
2nd strongest of 18 in the Primeira Liga
Score, last 59 days86.5–89.5
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 88 | 33% | 33% | +25.4% | |
| Goals | 88 | 59% | 65% | +4.0% | |
| Goals by half | 86 | 60% | 67% | +1.7% | |
| Cards | 86 | 58% | 61% | +4.3% | |
| Corners | 86 | 45% | 45% | −0.3% | |
| Player stats | 85 | 32% | 34% | +9.2% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +43.8% | |
| Goals | 2 | 62% | 31% | +15.9% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 60% | 20% | +6.8% | |
| Cards | 2 | 52% | 25% | +12.0% | |
| Corners | 2 | 43% | 17% | +31.0% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 28% | 27% | −546.6% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 16% | 10% | −473.4% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record