
Lask Linz
Played
6
2026/27, all comps
Record
3-0-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
15–13
2.50 scored per game
Form
WWLLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 532 | 6.57 | ||||
| 33 | 1 | 38 | 5.53 |
Defenders · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | A. Andrade | 6 | 570 | 6.75 | |||
| 43 | 6 | 549 | 6.59 | ||||
| 4 | 6 | 543 | 6.77 | ||||
| 25 | 4 | 290 | 3 | 6.97 | |||
| 3 | 1 | 21 | 7.90 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 6 | 459 | 2 | 1 | 6.81 | ||
| 30 | 5 | 425 | 2 | 7.10 | |||
| 10 | 6 | 417 | 3 | 1 | 6.89 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 362 | 7.02 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 300 | 6.73 | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 293 | 1 | 1 | 6.94 | ||
| 18 | 6 | 194 | 6.55 | ||||
| 23 | 2 | 46 | 6.11 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 369 | 3 | 1 | 6.88 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 344 | 1 | 2 | 7.11 | ||
| 27 | 6 | 274 | 1 | 6.59 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 145 | 1 | 6.97 | |||
| 29 | 4 | 91 | 3 | 7.16 | |||
| 45 | 1 | 8 | 6.27 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A. Andrade | 5 | 480 | 12 (1) | 0.34 | 4 | 6.72 | ||||
| 5 | 459 | 1 | 9 (2) | 0.66 | 0.12 | 3 | 7.11 | |||
| 5 | 453 | 4 (1) | 0.35 | 0.52 | 3 | 6.85 | ||||
| 5 | 442 | 1 | 6.76 | |||||||
| 5 | 370 | 2 | 1 | 9 (2) | 0.42 | 0.02 | 7 | 7.20 | ||
| 4 | 362 | 3 (1) | 0.10 | 0.09 | 8 | 7.13 | ||||
| 4 | 335 | 2 | 7 (2) | 0.35 | 0.39 | 14 | 7.27 | |||
| 5 (4) | 327 | 3 | 1 | 9 (3) | 0.56 | 0.80 | 6 | 7.06 | ||
| 4 (3) | 290 | 3 | 2 (0) | 0.14 | 6 | 6.88 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 280 | 1 | 2 | 8 (3) | 0.59 | 0.11 | 6 | 7.11 | ||
| 4 (3) | 279 | 3 | 1 | 15 (4) | 2.05 | 1.65 | 3 | 7.17 | ||
| 5 (3) | 257 | 1 | 8 (4) | 0.53 | 1.07 | 3 | 6.69 | |||
| 4 (2) | 228 | 1 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.38 | 0.14 | 6 | 6.94 | ||
| 2 | 210 | 2 (0) | 0.07 | 2 | 6.81 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#173
of 1,259
69.2
score / 100
▲6
places in 30d
35th strongest of 35 in the UEFA Champions League
Score, last 59 days67.5–71.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 67% | 63% | +9.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +19.2% | |
| Goals | 1 | 69% | 63% | +1.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 67% | 80% | −6.1% | |
| Cards | 1 | 47% | 0% | +10.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 50% | 67% | −11.6% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 23% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 17% | 14% | −1188.4% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record