
Slovan Bratislava
Played
10
2026/27, all comps
Record
4-2-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
11–21
1.10 scored per game
Form
LLLLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | D. Takac | 7 | 660 | 6.79 | |||
| 1 | 2 | 180 | 6.40 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | C. Blackman | 9 | 774 | 6.32 | |||
| 57 | 9 | 772 | 3 | 6.25 | |||
| 15 | 8 | 750 | 6.56 | ||||
| 12 | 8 | 682 | 1 | 6.71 | |||
| 6 | 5 | 159 | 6.02 | ||||
| 49 | 2 | 158 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2 | 1 | 90 | 6.52 | ||||
| 17 | 1 | 90 | |||||
| 23 | 2 | 37 | 6.50 |
Midfielders · 14
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | P. Pokorny | 9 | 765 | 6.35 | |||
| 70 | C. Martinez | 8 | 534 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 | |
| 21 | 7 | 532 | 2 | 6.63 | |||
| 20 | 9 | 499 | 6.28 | ||||
| 11 | 7 | 413 | 1 | 6.67 | |||
| 29 | 6 | 261 | 1 | 6.60 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 235 | 6.05 | ||||
| 14 | 6 | 231 | 2 | 6.64 | |||
| 10 | 5 | 230 | 1 | 6.30 | |||
| 8 | A. Gajdos | 5 | 200 | 5.87 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 147 | 6.40 | ||||
| 88 | 4 | 63 | 6.78 | ||||
| 25 | L. Hofstadter | 2 | 34 | 6.66 | |||
| 77 | 1 | 15 | 6.70 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | 6 | 396 | 2 | 6.74 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 168 | 1 | 6.80 | |||
| 13 | R. Cerepkai | 3 | 110 | 1 | 6.63 | ||
| 19 | 2 | 65 | 6.60 | ||||
| 24 | M. Tomasko | 1 | 6 | 6.80 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 480 | 6.34 | ||||||||
C. Blackman | 5 | 480 | 2 (0) | 0.24 | 4 | 6.25 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 412 | 2 (0) | 0.11 | 3 | 6.38 | |||||
P. Pokorny | 5 (4) | 405 | 2 (0) | 0.07 | 1 | 6.58 | ||||
D. Takac | 4 | 390 | 7.13 | |||||||
| 5 | 379 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.70 | 1.32 | 2 | 6.56 | |||
C. Martinez | 5 (4) | 357 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.57 | 0.84 | 4 | 6.88 | ||
| 4 | 322 | 1 | 2 (2) | 0.11 | 0.24 | 1 | 7.01 | |||
| 4 | 317 | 1 | 7 (3) | 0.33 | 0.20 | 2 | 6.77 | |||
| 5 (4) | 284 | 1 | 9 (4) | 0.22 | 0.17 | 9 | 6.56 | |||
| 5 (2) | 278 | 2 (1) | 0.15 | 0.15 | 2 | 6.49 | ||||
| 5 (1) | 230 | 1 | 6 (0) | 0.41 | 0.01 | 2 | 6.44 | |||
| 3 | 202 | 1 (1) | 0.04 | 0.04 | 2 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2 (1) | 158 | 5.99 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#119
of 1,259
73.0
score / 100
▼19
places in 30d
33rd strongest of 35 in the UEFA Champions League
Score, last 59 days73.0–75.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 15 | 33% | 33% | +15.3% | |
| Goals | 16 | 64% | 72% | +8.6% | |
| Goals by half | 15 | 63% | 77% | +9.1% | |
| Cards | 15 | 51% | 53% | +10.3% | |
| Corners | 14 | 52% | 69% | +3.3% | |
| Player stats | 10 | 28% | 17% | +1.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +19.2% | |
| Goals | 1 | 69% | 63% | +1.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 67% | 80% | −6.1% | |
| Cards | 1 | 47% | 0% | +10.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 50% | 67% | −11.6% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 23% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 17% | 14% | −1188.4% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record