
Celtic
League position
1st
28 pts · 12 played
Record
11-1-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
38–27
2.00 scored per game
Form
LDWLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 1,110 | 7.15 | ||||
| 26 | 5 | 450 | 6.63 | ||||
| 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | 17 | 1,319 | 6.78 | ||||
| 63 | 15 | 1,142 | 1 | 4 | 7.18 | ||
| 5 | 14 | 1,139 | 2 | 1 | 7.28 | ||
| 20 | 11 | 917 | 7.39 | ||||
| 6 | 27 | 10 | 860 | 7.19 | |||
| 47 | 9 | 686 | 1 | 7.02 | |||
| 2 | 27 | 3 | 156 | 7.10 | |||
| 56 | 27 | 3 | 51 | 6.32 | |||
| 3 | 27 | 2 | 21 | 6.05 |
Midfielders · 16
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 16 | 1,440 | 1 | 7.08 | |||
| 11 | 17 | 1,276 | 10 | 5 | 7.46 | ||
| 8 | 17 | 1,159 | 7 | 5 | 7.18 | ||
| 22 | 15 | 1,152 | 4 | 7.16 | |||
| 13 | 23 | 7 | 516 | 2 | 1 | 7.19 | |
| 19 | 8 | 330 | 2 | 6.65 | |||
| 49 | 11 | 287 | 6.64 | ||||
| 21 | 6 | 278 | 6.44 | ||||
| 18 | 23 | 7 | 236 | 6.30 | |||
| 14 | 7 | 163 | 1 | 6.49 | |||
| 12 | 2 | 39 | 6.09 | ||||
| 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 33 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 35 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 61 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 14 | 857 | 3 | 3 | 6.61 | ||
| 23 | 14 | 731 | 2 | 6.91 | |||
| 17 | 14 | 412 | 6.69 | ||||
| 7 | 26 | 4 | 132 | 1 | 7.05 | ||
| 29 | 7 | 79 | 6.48 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 7 (1) | 0.50 | 0.49 | 3 | 7.40 | ||
| 5 | 433 | 2 | 8 (5) | 1.03 | 1.50 | 7 | 7.20 | |||
| 5 | 420 | 6 (1) | 0.34 | 0.08 | 7 | 7.11 | ||||
| 5 | 412 | 3 (2) | 0.20 | 0.23 | 1 | 6.91 | ||||
| 5 | 411 | 1 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.52 | 0.86 | 8 | 6.99 | ||
| 5 (4) | 376 | 2 | 1 | 14 (6) | 1.81 | 1.99 | 12 | 7.45 | ||
| 5 | 362 | 3 | 2 | 17 (8) | 2.17 | 2.24 | 4 | 7.37 | ||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.11 | 0.10 | 3 | 7.26 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 6.50 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 297 | 10 (3) | 0.40 | 0.18 | 10 | 7.13 | ||||
| 5 | 258 | 2 | 7 (2) | 0.97 | 1.56 | 6 | 6.94 | |||
| 5 (2) | 182 | 2 | 3 (1) | 0.48 | 0.24 | 4 | 6.67 | |||
| 3 (0) | 115 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.24 | 0.08 | 5 | 6.98 | |||
| 2 (1) | 107 | 6.65 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#84
of 1,259
76.0
score / 100
▼18
places in 30d
1st strongest of 12 in the Premiership
Score, last 59 days75.9–81.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 93 | 33% | 33% | +19.6% | |
| Goals | 93 | 63% | 62% | +3.1% | |
| Goals by half | 92 | 62% | 64% | −0.1% | |
| Cards | 90 | 44% | 39% | +5.2% | |
| Corners | 90 | 58% | 70% | +9.0% | |
| Player stats | 88 | 29% | 29% | +5.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −92.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 57% | 38% | +2.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 56% | 40% | +18.3% | |
| Cards | 1 | 46% | 50% | +3.1% | |
| Corners | 1 | 66% | 100% | +44.2% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 28% | −1992.1% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 11% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record