
Kilmarnock
League position
11th
9 pts · 12 played
Record
5-6-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
19–31
1.06 scored per game
Form
DLLWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 6 | 540 | 7.70 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 360 | 7.03 | ||||
| 58 | 2 | 180 | 5.94 | ||||
| 40 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 12 | 1,061 | 1 | 6.69 | |||
| 21 | 12 | 993 | 1 | 6.44 | |||
| 4 | 10 | 885 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 2 | 12 | 753 | 2 | 6.31 | |||
| 3 | 5 | 213 | 6.44 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 160 | 6.14 | ||||
| 19 | 2 | 59 | 5.74 | ||||
| 39 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 12 | 1,060 | 2 | 6.77 | |||
| 11 | 12 | 1,003 | 3 | 6.99 | |||
| 10 | 12 | 770 | 1 | 6.80 | |||
| 8 | 10 | 746 | 6.50 | ||||
| 36 | 10 | 691 | 6.54 | ||||
| 49 | 19 | 7 | 253 | 6.49 | |||
| 5 | 30 | 8 | 240 | 6.47 | |||
| 15 | 22 | 2 | 135 | 6.55 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 61 | 6.43 | ||||
| 16 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 37 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 12 | 1,066 | 2 | 2 | 6.45 | ||
| 29 | 9 | 268 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | ||
| 20 | 5 | 174 | 1 | 6.85 | |||
| 27 | 4 | 67 | 6.29 | ||||
| 23 | 1 | 31 | 6.30 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 4 (0) | 0.30 | 0.01 | 4 | 6.83 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.37 | 0.34 | 1 | 6.73 | ||||
| 5 | 436 | 1 | 2 | 11 (5) | 2.05 | 2.07 | 7 | 6.84 | ||
| 5 | 435 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.40 | 0.87 | 3 | 6.50 | |||
| 5 (4) | 392 | 6 (3) | 0.76 | 0.79 | 5 | 6.77 | ||||
| 5 | 384 | 2 | 12 (3) | 1.64 | 1.83 | 15 | 7.37 | |||
| 5 (4) | 379 | 1 | 16 (4) | 2.46 | 1.44 | 11 | 7.24 | |||
| 5 (4) | 379 | 3 (0) | 0.23 | 1 | 6.31 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 324 | 2 | 6 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 4 | 290 | 5 (0) | 0.33 | 0.02 | 3 | 6.49 | ||||
| 3 | 270 | 7.19 | ||||||||
| 2 | 180 | 6.13 | ||||||||
| 4 (2) | 146 | 2 | 6.37 | |||||||
| 2 | 141 | 1 (0) | 0.27 | 6.77 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#553
of 1,259
53.1
score / 100
▼41
places in 30d
11th strongest of 12 in the Premiership
Score, last 59 days53.0–58.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 77 | 33% | 33% | +6.0% | |
| Goals | 77 | 60% | 61% | +1.2% | |
| Goals by half | 76 | 59% | 61% | +0.3% | |
| Cards | 74 | 48% | 50% | +0.3% | |
| Corners | 74 | 57% | 59% | +1.9% | |
| Player stats | 71 | 30% | 30% | +4.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +13.7% | |
| Goals | 1 | 61% | 88% | −5.8% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 59% | 80% | −12.0% | |
| Cards | 1 | 46% | 100% | −22.3% | |
| Corners | 1 | 65% | 100% | +41.0% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 27% | 24% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 28% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record