
Falkirk
League position
4th
18 pts · 12 played
Record
7-4-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
24–14
1.50 scored per game
Form
WWWWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 12 | 1,080 | 7.55 | ||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 33 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 12 | 1,047 | 6.82 | ||||
| 22 | 12 | 994 | 5 | 6.97 | |||
| 15 | 10 | 900 | 6.82 | ||||
| 3 | 25 | 11 | 793 | 6.56 | |||
| 17 | 5 | 263 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 4 | 6 | 175 | 6.52 | ||||
| 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 6 | 30 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 38 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 11 | 924 | 6.70 | ||||
| 8 | 10 | 888 | 6.87 | ||||
| 23 | 12 | 882 | 2 | 1 | 7.02 | ||
| 42 | 8 | 648 | 1 | 2 | 6.99 | ||
| 21 | 10 | 514 | 6.58 | ||||
| 99 | 9 | 231 | 6.56 | ||||
| 14 | 6 | 186 | 6.57 | ||||
| 10 | 6 | 182 | 6.78 | ||||
| 20 | 1 | 24 | 6.53 | ||||
| 27 | 19 | 2 | 22 | 6.30 | |||
| 26 | 28 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 36 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 10 | 710 | 5 | 6.92 | |||
| 28 | 21 | 9 | 628 | 2 | 6.90 | ||
| 7 | 8 | 235 | 6.34 | ||||
| 47 | 19 | 6 | 203 | 6.48 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 147 | 6.58 | ||||
| 18 | 20 | 2 | 84 | 6.50 | |||
| 12 | 21 | 1 | 79 | 6.30 | |||
| 11 | 17 | 2 | 33 | 6.30 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 7.73 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 4 (0) | 0.20 | 0.01 | 4 | 6.95 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 1 | 6.84 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (1) | 0.17 | 0.04 | 1 | 6.81 | ||||
| 5 | 418 | 4 (2) | 0.32 | 0.13 | 4 | 6.76 | ||||
| 5 | 410 | 1 | 11 (3) | 0.78 | 0.55 | 4 | 6.78 | |||
| 5 | 403 | 1 | 1 | 6 (3) | 0.48 | 0.92 | 7 | 6.92 | ||
| 5 | 400 | 4 | 17 (8) | 2.50 | 3.14 | 2 | 7.34 | |||
| 5 | 365 | 3 | 3 (1) | 0.14 | 0.03 | 9 | 7.30 | |||
| 4 (3) | 269 | 3 (2) | 0.13 | 0.08 | 6.90 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 263 | 2 (0) | 0.08 | 4 | 6.78 | |||||
| 3 (2) | 163 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.16 | 0.78 | 2 | 6.70 | |||
| 3 (2) | 160 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.61 | 0.59 | 6.86 | ||||
| 3 (0) | 96 | 6.66 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#316
of 1,259
61.9
score / 100
▲96
places in 30d
4th strongest of 12 in the Premiership
Score, last 59 days58.6–61.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 38 | 33% | 33% | +4.0% | |
| Goals | 38 | 58% | 53% | +2.4% | |
| Goals by half | 37 | 57% | 57% | +1.8% | |
| Cards | 36 | 45% | 49% | −1.6% | |
| Corners | 36 | 54% | 57% | +2.0% | |
| Player stats | 33 | 31% | 31% | +6.3% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −92.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 57% | 38% | +2.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 56% | 40% | +18.3% | |
| Cards | 1 | 46% | 50% | +3.1% | |
| Corners | 1 | 66% | 100% | +44.2% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 28% | −1992.1% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 11% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record