
Galatasaray
Played
4
2026/27, all comps
Record
2-0-2
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
8–9
2.00 scored per game
Form
WWLLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 1
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 360 | 6.88 |
Defenders · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 6.74 | |||
| 4 | I. Jakobs | 4 | 347 | 6.17 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 271 | 1 | 6.77 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 208 | 6.20 | ||||
| 42 | 2 | 180 | 6.55 | ||||
| 90 | 1 | 22 | 6.44 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 4 | 346 | 6.54 | ||||
| 11 | 4 | 308 | 1 | 6.92 | |||
| 53 | 4 | 300 | 1 | 6.34 | |||
| 83 | 4 | 284 | 4 | 7.54 | |||
| 8 | Gabriel Sara | 4 | 190 | 6.40 | |||
| 99 | 3 | 169 | 6.50 | ||||
| 18 | 2 | 42 | 6.65 | ||||
| 74 | R. Nhaga | 2 | 20 | 6.60 | |||
| 20 | 2 | 15 | 6.34 |
Attackers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | 3 | 264 | 1 | 6.96 | |||
| 27 | 3 | 144 | 1 | 6.48 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 117 | 6.42 | ||||
| 21 | 2 | 32 | 6.48 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 4 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 6.86 | ||||||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.45 | 0.70 | 2 | 6.78 | |||
I. Jakobs | 4 | 347 | 4 | 6.45 | ||||||
| 4 | 346 | 3 (0) | 0.19 | 6.64 | ||||||
| 4 | 341 | 1 | 2 (2) | 0.40 | 0.71 | 8 | 7.06 | |||
| 4 | 300 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.23 | 5 | 6.71 | ||||
| 4 | 284 | 4 | 5 (5) | 0.98 | 2.52 | 4 | 7.40 | |||
| 4 (3) | 271 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.08 | 0.04 | 2 | 6.87 | |||
| 3 | 264 | 1 | 12 (2) | 1.24 | 0.20 | 1 | 6.78 | |||
| 4 (2) | 208 | 1 | 6.31 | |||||||
Gabriel Sara | 4 (2) | 190 | 4 (1) | 0.24 | 0.16 | 2 | 6.61 | |||
| 2 | 180 | 6.66 | ||||||||
| 3 (2) | 169 | 1 (1) | 0.03 | 0.02 | 6.68 | |||||
| 3 (1) | 144 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 3 | 6.50 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#38
of 1,259
82.1
score / 100
▲18
places in 30d
22nd strongest of 35 in the UEFA Champions League
Score, last 59 days78.4–82.2
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 13 | 33% | 33% | +11.4% | |
| Goals | 13 | 64% | 59% | −0.7% | |
| Goals by half | 12 | 61% | 62% | +1.0% | |
| Cards | 12 | 48% | 54% | −4.1% | |
| Corners | 12 | 47% | 39% | +5.5% | |
| Player stats | 8 | 31% | 30% | +5.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −74.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 68% | 38% | −30.5% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 65% | 40% | −7.0% | |
| Cards | 1 | 43% | 100% | −32.4% | |
| Corners | 1 | 48% | 67% | −15.7% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 31% | −2292.1% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 19% | 28% | −1160.4% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record