
Kauno Žalgiris
Played
11
2026/27, all comps
Record
3-2-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
8–24
0.73 scored per game
Form
LLLWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | T. Svedkauskas | 4 | 360 | 6.90 | |||
| 22 | 1 | 90 | 6.32 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | 5 | 441 | 1 | 6.50 | |||
| 3 | 5 | 439 | 6.52 | ||||
| 37 | 5 | 305 | 6.19 | ||||
| 77 | R. Lekiatas | 4 | 270 | 1 | 6.41 | ||
| 23 | 4 | 236 | 6.14 | ||||
| 33 | 2 | 169 | |||||
| 62 | 1 | 29 | 6.95 | ||||
| 4 | L. Racic | 1 | 1 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 285 | 2 | 1 | 6.35 | ||
| 14 | V. Slivka | 5 | 278 | 2 | 6.71 | ||
| 70 | 4 | 264 | 6.60 | ||||
| 32 | 3 | 237 | 7.30 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 201 | 6.97 | ||||
| 20 | 3 | 184 | 6.59 | ||||
| 15 | 3 | 156 | 6.25 | ||||
| 10 | G. Sirgedas | 3 | 112 | 6.80 | |||
| 17 | 2 | 74 | 6.62 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 3 | 205 | 1 | 6.70 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 135 | 6.61 | ||||
| 24 | M. Burba | 3 | 105 | 6.32 | |||
| 27 | 3 | 102 | 6.52 | ||||
| 99 | H. Kadric | 1 | 24 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 397 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 7 | 6.53 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 (0) | 0.22 | 1 | 6.44 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 (0) | 1 | 6.21 | ||||||
R. Lekiatas | 5 (4) | 359 | 1 (0) | 6.31 | ||||||
| 5 (4) | 316 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 6.46 | ||||||
| 4 (3) | 315 | 3 (1) | 0.10 | 0.09 | 6.33 | |||||
T. Svedkauskas | 3 | 270 | 1 | 6.45 | ||||||
V. Slivka | 5 (2) | 264 | 1 (0) | 0.10 | 6.39 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 229 | 2 (0) | 0.35 | 0.02 | 6.54 | |||||
| 5 (2) | 228 | 2 (1) | 0.10 | 0.09 | 2 | 6.54 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 215 | 1 (0) | 6.78 | |||||||
| 4 (2) | 210 | 2 | 4 (2) | 0.97 | 1.44 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 4 (3) | 207 | 6.39 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 194 | 2 (0) | 0.12 | 1 | 6.64 |
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 4 | 33% | 33% | +7.2% | |
| Goals | 4 | 59% | 66% | +9.7% | |
| Goals by half | 4 | 58% | 70% | +4.9% | |
| Cards | 4 | 46% | 38% | +32.1% | |
| Corners | 4 | 52% | 33% | −9.3% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +67.9% | |
| Goals | 1 | 64% | 50% | +11.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 65% | 40% | −4.0% | |
| Cards | 1 | 64% | 25% | −58.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 49% | 0% | +18.9% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 22% | 67% | +43.1% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 19% | 50% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record