
SC Freiburg
League position
3rd
16 pts · 8 played
Record
11-1-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
37–20
2.47 scored per game
Form
WWWLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 1,260 | 6.69 | ||||
| 21 | 28 | 1 | 58 | 5.36 | |||
| 24 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 15 | 1,306 | 2 | 3 | 7.10 | ||
| 33 | 13 | 1,074 | 1 | 2 | 6.89 | ||
| 3 | 13 | 921 | 7.14 | ||||
| 29 | 25 | 13 | 782 | 1 | 6.63 | ||
| 17 | 12 | 597 | 2 | 1 | 6.71 | ||
| 37 | 8 | 411 | 6.64 | ||||
| 30 | 4 | 216 | 1 | 6.60 | |||
| 43 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 6.60 | |||
| 27 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 6.70 | |||
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 15 | 1,318 | 4 | 1 | 6.97 | ||
| 14 | 14 | 968 | 4 | 6.81 | |||
| 16 | 12 | 931 | 2 | 1 | 7.03 | ||
| 7 | 13 | 848 | 3 | 5 | 7.05 | ||
| 19 | 12 | 820 | 1 | 6.83 | |||
| 32 | 14 | 491 | 1 | 3 | 6.93 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 326 | 1 | 6.77 | |||
| 20 | 24 | 1 | 32 | 5.81 | |||
| 27 | 35 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 69 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 15 | 994 | 8 | 3 | 7.56 | ||
| 22 | 13 | 444 | 2 | 1 | 6.78 | ||
| 9 | 11 | 408 | 1 | 6.49 | |||
| 42 | 12 | 274 | 3 | 6.64 | |||
| 40 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 4 (1) | 0.16 | 0.35 | 4 | 6.72 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 5 (0) | 0.28 | 0.04 | 3 | 6.62 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 6.79 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 347 | 2 | 14 (7) | 1.51 | 1.93 | 2 | 7.22 | |||
| 4 | 332 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 2 | 6.49 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 304 | 1 | 9 (2) | 1.80 | 1.09 | 1 | 6.92 | |||
| 5 (4) | 294 | 3 (0) | 0.38 | 0.01 | 3 | 6.41 | ||||
| 4 | 285 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.08 | 4 | 6.77 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 279 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 2 | 7.02 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 259 | 3 (0) | 0.19 | 4 | 6.71 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 254 | 2 | 5 (1) | 0.35 | 0.09 | 11 | 7.08 | |||
| 5 (2) | 198 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.50 | 0.67 | 1 | 6.79 | |||
| 4 (2) | 196 | 3 (1) | 0.12 | 0.24 | 6.61 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 185 | 1 | 6.42 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#35
of 1,259
82.5
score / 100
▼2
places in 30d
6th strongest of 18 in the Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days82.5–84.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 70 | 33% | 33% | +9.1% | |
| Goals | 70 | 61% | 66% | +2.0% | |
| Goals by half | 69 | 61% | 65% | +2.3% | |
| Cards | 69 | 45% | 43% | +3.9% | |
| Corners | 69 | 47% | 33% | +2.9% | |
| Player stats | 65 | 29% | 28% | +6.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +14.7% | |
| Goals | 2 | 62% | 50% | −0.7% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 61% | 50% | −7.5% | |
| Cards | 2 | 51% | 50% | +26.3% | |
| Corners | 2 | 54% | 50% | −11.9% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 28% | 24% | −300.5% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 12% | 13% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record