
Eintracht Frankfurt
League position
8th
11 pts · 8 played
Record
5-2-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
27–19
2.70 scored per game
Form
WWLWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 810 | 7.18 | ||||
| 33 | 37 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 39 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 40 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 9 | 765 | 1 | 1 | 7.05 | ||
| 2 | 9 | 630 | 1 | 6.46 | |||
| 3 | 7 | 630 | 6.77 | ||||
| 26 | 8 | 580 | 6.53 | ||||
| 34 | 5 | 330 | 6.48 | ||||
| 37 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 7.25 | |||
| 22 | 2 | 24 | 6.30 | ||||
| 5 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 6.30 | |||
| 53 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 9 | 810 | 1 | 6.76 | |||
| 20 | 8 | 667 | 1 | 6.81 | |||
| 42 | 8 | 606 | 2 | 1 | 7.23 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 482 | 1 | 6.95 | |||
| 15 | 7 | 387 | 1 | 6.58 | |||
| 27 | 7 | 251 | 2 | 6.95 | |||
| 6 | 20 | 2 | 56 | 6.40 | |||
| 31 | 17 | 4 | 35 | 6.69 | |||
| 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 19 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 9 | 656 | 4 | 2 | 7.22 | ||
| 11 | 9 | 585 | 7 | 1 | 7.17 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 196 | 6.60 | ||||
| 29 | 5 | 107 | 6.54 | ||||
| 35 | 18 | 2 | 27 | 6.20 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.81 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.57 | 0.83 | 6.70 | ||||
| 5 | 429 | 5 (2) | 0.65 | 0.88 | 9 | 6.83 | ||||
| 5 | 406 | 1 | 4 (4) | 0.72 | 1.29 | 7.07 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 371 | 1 | 13 (8) | 0.77 | 1.39 | 11 | 7.13 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.18 | 0.53 | 2 | 6.88 | |||
| 5 (4) | 337 | 1 | 1 | 8 (3) | 1.07 | 1.48 | 6 | 7.02 | ||
| 5 (3) | 322 | 3 (0) | 0.07 | 5 | 6.87 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 303 | 3 | 11 (7) | 2.53 | 4.09 | 1 | 6.82 | |||
| 4 | 301 | 1 (0) | 0.15 | 0.30 | 1 | 6.35 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 283 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.07 | 4 | 6.76 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 282 | 1 | 8 (4) | 0.45 | 0.61 | 9 | 7.08 | |||
| 4 (3) | 221 | 3 | 6.70 | |||||||
| 4 (1) | 167 | 4 (2) | 0.32 | 0.25 | 2 | 6.59 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#55
of 1,259
78.9
score / 100
=
places in 30d
7th strongest of 18 in the Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days78.3–80.2
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 72 | 33% | 33% | +9.6% | |
| Goals | 72 | 65% | 69% | +8.5% | |
| Goals by half | 71 | 66% | 70% | +7.9% | |
| Cards | 71 | 46% | 40% | +0.6% | |
| Corners | 71 | 49% | 47% | +0.1% | |
| Player stats | 68 | 28% | 27% | +5.6% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −23.0% | |
| Goals | 1 | 67% | 88% | +20.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 65% | 100% | +12.3% | |
| Cards | 1 | 49% | 100% | −10.8% | |
| Corners | 1 | 57% | 100% | +12.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 29% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 20% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record