
Union Berlin
League position
16th
7 pts · 8 played
Record
2-4-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
11–26
1.10 scored per game
Form
DLDDW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 630 | 6.79 | ||||
| 31 | 3 | 270 | 6.20 | ||||
| 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 17 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 9 | 765 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 | ||
| 4 | 9 | 739 | 1 | 6.48 | |||
| 19 | 9 | 541 | 2 | 6.47 | |||
| 14 | 6 | 515 | 1 | 1 | 6.47 | ||
| 2 | 28 | 6 | 469 | 6.76 | |||
| 18 | 30 | 4 | 328 | 3 | 6.80 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 151 | 6.36 | ||||
| 28 | 6 | 146 | 6.59 | ||||
| 5 | 1 | 90 | 6.60 | ||||
| 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 10 | 900 | 6.50 | ||||
| 20 | 10 | 751 | 6.51 | ||||
| 13 | 10 | 640 | 6.66 | ||||
| 11 | 10 | 601 | 6.57 | ||||
| 9 | 9 | 421 | 1 | 6.72 | |||
| 6 | 10 | 370 | 6.43 | ||||
| 30 | 3 | 164 | 6.35 | ||||
| 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 87 | 36 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 17 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 9 | 426 | 2 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 29 | 8 | 390 | 1 | 6.58 | |||
| 27 | 23 | 5 | 260 | 2 | 1 | 6.83 | |
| 32 | 4 | 135 | 6.59 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 55 | 6.47 | ||||
| 24 | 29 | 1 | 13 | 6.50 | |||
| 49 | 16 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 18 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.21 | 0.03 | 6.82 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 3 (0) | 0.37 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.70 | ||||
| 5 | 430 | 2 (0) | 0.20 | 12 | 6.98 | |||||
| 5 | 420 | 2 | 5 (2) | 1.61 | 0.70 | 4 | 6.88 | |||
| 5 | 414 | 6 (1) | 0.70 | 0.98 | 4 | 7.14 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 6.97 | ||||||||
| 5 (4) | 334 | 5 (0) | 0.26 | 0.01 | 4 | 6.68 | ||||
| 4 | 315 | 2 (0) | 0.13 | 3 | 6.88 | |||||
| 5 | 311 | 1 | 8 (3) | 0.49 | 0.83 | 2 | 6.65 | |||
| 3 | 199 | 4 (1) | 0.36 | 0.03 | 5.97 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 164 | 1 | 7 (3) | 0.66 | 0.47 | 6.81 | ||||
| 3 | 164 | 3 (1) | 0.06 | 0.07 | 3 | 6.72 | ||||
| 2 (1) | 155 | 2 (0) | 0.30 | 1 | 6.59 | |||||
| 2 (1) | 135 | 2 (1) | 0.04 | 0.13 | 2 | 6.71 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#116
of 1,259
73.4
score / 100
▼21
places in 30d
17th strongest of 18 in the Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days73.4–76.5
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 66 | 33% | 33% | −5.3% | |
| Goals | 66 | 60% | 59% | +0.9% | |
| Goals by half | 65 | 59% | 60% | +2.0% | |
| Cards | 65 | 48% | 49% | −3.2% | |
| Corners | 65 | 49% | 50% | −2.5% | |
| Player stats | 61 | 29% | 27% | +2.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +11.7% | |
| Goals | 1 | 59% | 63% | +9.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 57% | 60% | −8.6% | |
| Cards | 1 | 58% | 100% | +23.4% | |
| Corners | 1 | 57% | 0% | −11.6% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 17% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 17% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record