
1899 Hoffenheim
League position
12th
9 pts · 8 played
Record
5-2-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
25–23
1.79 scored per game
Form
DLDWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 1,080 | 6.83 | ||||
| 37 | 2 | 210 | 6.75 | ||||
| 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 13 | 1,076 | 1 | 6.89 | |||
| 34 | 33 | 12 | 1,014 | 3 | 6.80 | ||
| 39 | 12 | 831 | 6.83 | ||||
| 28 | 11 | 813 | 1 | 6.69 | |||
| 21 | 22 | 6 | 447 | 6.55 | |||
| 2 | 25 | 8 | 385 | 6.54 | |||
| 13 | 5 | 342 | 6.53 | ||||
| 29 | 3 | 193 | 6.80 | ||||
| 15 | 25 | 5 | 105 | 6.74 | |||
| 47 | 1 | 1 | 6.12 | ||||
| 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 13 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 14 | 1,277 | 1 | 6.95 | |||
| 18 | 13 | 1,014 | 1 | 6.88 | |||
| 14 | 14 | 883 | 3 | 2 | 6.72 | ||
| 20 | 22 | 12 | 620 | 2 | 3 | 6.83 | |
| 22 | 24 | 7 | 513 | 3 | 1 | 7.14 | |
| 8 | 24 | 6 | 344 | 2 | 1 | 7.18 | |
| 17 | 17 | 5 | 169 | 1 | 6.48 | ||
| 32 | 2 | 17 | 6.18 | ||||
| 16 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 13 | 784 | 4 | 1 | 6.88 | ||
| 19 | 12 | 740 | 1 | 2 | 6.53 | ||
| 27 | 13 | 597 | 2 | 3 | 6.82 | ||
| 11 | 11 | 589 | 1 | 1 | 6.62 | ||
| 9 | 19 | 5 | 156 | 2 | 1 | 6.76 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 477 | 3 (0) | 0.08 | 3 | 7.05 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 412 | 2 | 3 | 13 (7) | 1.68 | 1.35 | 13 | 7.67 | ||
| 5 (4) | 403 | 2 (0) | 0.04 | 6.94 | ||||||
| 4 | 376 | 2 | 9 (4) | 0.65 | 0.65 | 8 | 7.32 | |||
| 5 (4) | 372 | 1 (0) | 0.06 | 8 | 6.94 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 7 (0) | 0.35 | 0.14 | 2 | 7.11 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 6.95 | |||||||
| 5 (3) | 334 | 15 (4) | 1.50 | 0.45 | 1 | 6.68 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 330 | 1 | 7 (1) | 0.77 | 0.72 | 3 | 6.70 | |||
| 5 (4) | 323 | 6 (1) | 0.59 | 0.18 | 5 | 6.93 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 238 | 4 | 7.04 | |||||||
| 3 (2) | 226 | 4 (1) | 0.48 | 0.48 | 1 | 6.89 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 223 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.44 | 0.22 | 6 | 6.82 | |||
| 4 (3) | 214 | 2 | 10 (5) | 1.31 | 1.42 | 2 | 7.13 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#59
of 1,259
78.4
score / 100
▲1
places in 30d
8th strongest of 18 in the Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days77.4–81.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 67 | 33% | 33% | +3.3% | |
| Goals | 67 | 64% | 68% | +5.3% | |
| Goals by half | 66 | 64% | 66% | +5.2% | |
| Cards | 65 | 47% | 39% | +6.9% | |
| Corners | 65 | 51% | 66% | −0.2% | |
| Player stats | 63 | 30% | 30% | +5.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −4.5% | |
| Goals | 2 | 66% | 50% | −16.5% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 64% | 50% | +2.0% | |
| Cards | 2 | 48% | 63% | +1.6% | |
| Corners | 2 | 56% | 83% | +7.9% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 32% | 33% | −20.6% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 17% | 20% | −12.8% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record