
Sturm Graz
Played
7
2026/27, all comps
Record
3-1-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
7–6
1.00 scored per game
Form
WLDLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53 | 6 | 543 | 7.65 | ||||
| 22 | 1 | 90 | 6.45 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 6 | 482 | 1 | 6.84 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 363 | 1 | 1 | 7.55 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 338 | 1 | 7.25 | |||
| 5 | 6 | 333 | 6.58 | ||||
| 23 | A. Malic | 6 | 311 | 6.62 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 270 | 6.57 | ||||
| 27 | 3 | 254 | 6.12 | ||||
| 30 | 4 | 201 | 6.44 | ||||
| 21 | 2 | 154 | 6.04 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | 7 | 580 | 1 | 6.52 | |||
| 4 | J. Gorenc Stankovic | 7 | 520 | 1 | 1 | 7.20 | |
| 39 | 6 | 472 | 1 | 2 | 7.09 | ||
| 19 | 7 | 466 | 1 | 6.83 | |||
| 78 | V. Matoshi | 3 | 260 | 6.24 | |||
| 80 | 4 | 113 | 6.68 | ||||
| 15 | G. Mamageishvili | 3 | 100 | 6.56 | |||
| 10 | O. Kiteishvili | 1 | 45 | 1 | 8.00 | ||
| 40 | 3 | 25 | 6.15 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 4 | 286 | 6.15 | ||||
| 26 | 6 | 221 | 6.32 | ||||
| 17 | 3 | 187 | 6.53 | ||||
| 11 | 4 | 141 | 6.15 | ||||
| 14 | 3 | 102 | 1 | 6.85 | |||
| 44 | 3 | 77 | 6.53 |
Other · 1
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | F. Rozga | 1 | 29 | 6.93 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 429 | 8 (3) | 0.90 | 0.87 | 3 | 6.43 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 7.19 | ||||||||
J. Gorenc Stankovic | 5 (4) | 349 | 4 (1) | 0.35 | 0.22 | 5 | 6.93 | |||
| 4 | 334 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.23 | 0.05 | 5 | 6.92 | |||
| 5 (4) | 328 | 10 (1) | 0.46 | 0.04 | 7 | 6.74 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 299 | 2 (1) | 0.09 | 0.06 | 1 | 6.78 | ||||
A. Malic | 4 (3) | 285 | 6.56 | |||||||
| 3 | 270 | 2 | 6.66 | |||||||
V. Matoshi | 3 | 260 | 3 (0) | 0.16 | 3 | 6.77 | ||||
| 3 | 254 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 6.69 | ||||||
| 5 (2) | 199 | 4 (3) | 0.34 | 0.86 | 6.44 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 198 | 2 (1) | 0.22 | 0.27 | 6.91 | |||||
| 2 | 180 | 2 (0) | 0.07 | 1 | 7.06 | |||||
| 2 | 180 | 3 | 6.99 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#192
of 1,259
67.8
score / 100
▲20
places in 30d
25th strongest of 33 in the UEFA Europa League
Score, last 59 days67.1–70.8
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 12 | 33% | 33% | −0.2% | |
| Goals | 12 | 61% | 49% | −3.8% | |
| Goals by half | 12 | 58% | 55% | −2.4% | |
| Cards | 12 | 47% | 31% | +2.8% | |
| Corners | 12 | 50% | 64% | −7.2% | |
| Player stats | 7 | 31% | 29% | +2.5% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record