
Bournemouth
League position
8th
12 pts · 9 played
Record
9-3-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
32–15
2.13 scored per game
Form
WWWWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 11 | 990 | 6.44 | |||
| 20 | 28 | 4 | 360 | 7.08 | |||
| 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 17 | 37 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 55 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 22 | 14 | 1,252 | 7.04 | |||
| 5 | 23 | 14 | 1,198 | 7.17 | |||
| 3 | 24 | 12 | 1,014 | 2 | 6.78 | ||
| 15 | 34 | 12 | 942 | 1 | 6.53 | ||
| 18 | 24 | 9 | 489 | 1 | 6.86 | ||
| 6 | 20 | 5 | 342 | 1 | 6.78 | ||
| 24 | 22 | 3 | 116 | 6.63 | |||
| 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 22 | 24 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 17 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 26 | 15 | 1,064 | 6 | 7.10 | ||
| 37 | 19 | 15 | 989 | 5 | 6.93 | ||
| 12 | 26 | 14 | 907 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 | |
| 4 | 28 | 14 | 745 | 1 | 1 | 6.86 | |
| 10 | 30 | 14 | 735 | 3 | 1 | 7.02 | |
| 19 | 26 | 12 | 729 | 3 | 2 | 6.89 | |
| 8 | 22 | 6 | 536 | 1 | 1 | 7.30 | |
| 7 | 28 | 9 | 280 | 1 | 6.65 | ||
| 27 | 20 | 4 | 60 | 6.52 | |||
| 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 26 | 13 | 993 | 6 | 5 | 7.31 | |
| 11 | 20 | 13 | 486 | 2 | 6.89 | ||
| 30 | 21 | 11 | 435 | 2 | 6.62 | ||
| 21 | 25 | 7 | 146 | 3 | 6.98 | ||
| 29 | 22 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 6.68 | ||
| 22 | 19 | 3 | 41 | 1 | 6.83 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 360 | 4 (2) | 0.23 | 0.54 | 1 | 7.57 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 2 (0) | 0.14 | 1 | 7.36 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 326 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.31 | 0.07 | 6 | 7.17 | |||
| 5 (4) | 314 | 2 | 8 (4) | 1.66 | 1.88 | 7 | 7.15 | |||
| 5 (3) | 314 | 1 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.12 | 0.52 | 4 | 7.08 | ||
| 5 (3) | 305 | 1 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.95 | 0.14 | 4 | 6.90 | ||
| 4 (3) | 300 | 1 | 3 (0) | 0.04 | 2 | 6.88 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 281 | 3 (1) | 0.45 | 0.78 | 2 | 7.14 | ||||
| 3 | 270 | 7.11 | ||||||||
| 5 (2) | 269 | 2 | 9 (4) | 1.06 | 0.55 | 1 | 6.95 | |||
| 4 (3) | 258 | 3 | 1 | 8 (4) | 0.63 | 1.05 | 4 | 7.57 | ||
| 4 (3) | 240 | 1 | 6 (3) | 0.34 | 0.62 | 6 | 7.04 | |||
| 4 (3) | 238 | 1 | 2 | 6 (1) | 1.62 | 0.81 | 10 | 7.00 | ||
| 3 | 220 | 1 | 6.66 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#7
of 1,259
93.2
score / 100
▲4
places in 30d
3rd strongest of 20 in the Premier League
Score, last 59 days89.8–93.3
8 Sept6 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 79 | 33% | 33% | +0.3% | |
| Goals | 79 | 61% | 62% | +0.8% | |
| Goals by half | 78 | 58% | 63% | −1.2% | |
| Cards | 77 | 52% | 60% | −3.2% | |
| Corners | 77 | 54% | 61% | +3.0% | |
| Player stats | 74 | 31% | 32% | +6.7% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +35.0% | |
| Goals | 2 | 61% | 63% | +1.3% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 60% | 70% | −2.9% | |
| Cards | 2 | 49% | 75% | +1.7% | |
| Corners | 2 | 47% | 50% | +6.9% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 32% | 35% | −307.7% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 16% | 18% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record