
Ipswich
League position
14th
11 pts · 9 played
Record
4-2-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
19–23
1.73 scored per game
Form
DDLWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 7 | 630 | 6.59 | ||||
| 37 | 4 | 360 | 6.95 | ||||
| 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 27 | 36 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 10 | 900 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 3 | 11 | 859 | 2 | 2 | 6.69 | ||
| 6 | 9 | 810 | 6.74 | ||||
| 42 | 11 | 628 | 1 | 2 | 6.84 | ||
| 24 | 6 | 537 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 197 | 6.13 | ||||
| 4 | 29 | 2 | 180 | 6.83 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 9 | 745 | 2 | 2 | 7.16 | ||
| 25 | 8 | 574 | 6.98 | ||||
| 7 | 8 | 519 | 1 | 6.63 | |||
| 23 | 29 | 7 | 502 | 1 | 6.59 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 400 | 1 | 6.66 | |||
| 32 | 4 | 321 | 2 | 7.31 | |||
| 11 | 6 | 306 | 6.13 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 53 | 1 | 6.47 | |||
| 8 | 18 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| 14 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 9 | 607 | 2 | 1 | 6.72 | ||
| 38 | 10 | 460 | 1 | 6.40 | |||
| 47 | 10 | 371 | 1 | 3 | 6.82 | ||
| 29 | 9 | 242 | 2 | 1 | 6.84 | ||
| 20 | 24 | 5 | 199 | 6.35 | |||
| 9 | 8 | 195 | 2 | 6.55 | |||
| 8 | 19 | 4 | 130 | 1 | 6.63 | ||
| 33 | 24 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 7.82 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 2 | 4 (2) | 0.18 | 0.23 | 4 | 7.11 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.33 | 0.78 | 2 | 6.85 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.16 | 1 | 6.85 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.38 | 2 | 6.65 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6.53 | |||||||
| 5 | 399 | 2 | 14 (6) | 0.84 | 1.49 | 9 | 7.04 | |||
| 5 (4) | 378 | 3 | 6.83 | |||||||
| 5 | 367 | 9 (1) | 0.93 | 0.13 | 4 | 6.69 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 306 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.11 | 0.23 | 1 | 6.60 | |||
| 4 (3) | 229 | 5 (1) | 0.52 | 0.07 | 1 | 6.45 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 218 | 4 (2) | 0.32 | 0.25 | 6.54 | |||||
| 5 (2) | 205 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.23 | 0.30 | 1 | 6.65 | |||
| 2 | 163 | 3 | 7.00 | |||||||
| 5 (1) | 154 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.24 | 0.02 | 3 | 6.69 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#52
of 1,259
79.9
score / 100
=
places in 30d
19th strongest of 20 in the Premier League
Score, last 59 days79.5–81.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 85 | 33% | 33% | +4.7% | |
| Goals | 85 | 59% | 64% | +1.8% | |
| Goals by half | 84 | 59% | 63% | +2.0% | |
| Cards | 84 | 48% | 51% | −5.4% | |
| Corners | 84 | 54% | 49% | +1.6% | |
| Player stats | 80 | 29% | 30% | +5.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +13.8% | |
| Goals | 1 | 63% | 88% | +1.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 62% | 80% | −14.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 52% | 100% | +1.4% | |
| Corners | 1 | 44% | 33% | +9.5% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 26% | 32% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 23% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record