
Leicester
League position
10th
19 pts · 13 played
Record
6-4-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
24–22
1.60 scored per game
Form
DWLWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 11 | 984 | 6.93 | ||||
| 1 | 25 | 4 | 285 | 7.17 | |||
| 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 13 | 34 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 21 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 12 | 1,089 | 7.12 | ||||
| 5 | 9 | 762 | 1 | 6.97 | |||
| 16 | 7 | 580 | 1 | 6.44 | |||
| 2 | 19 | 7 | 543 | 1 | 6.84 | ||
| 18 | 18 | 4 | 329 | 6.75 | |||
| 2 | 19 | 8 | 271 | 1 | 6.56 | ||
| 26 | 26 | 1 | 74 | 6.70 | |||
| 24 | 3 | 59 | 6.75 | ||||
| 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 12 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 14 | 1,256 | 1 | 4 | 6.93 | ||
| 36 | 14 | 1,070 | 1 | 4 | 6.91 | ||
| 25 | 13 | 948 | 3 | 6.79 | |||
| 37 | 14 | 931 | 2 | 2 | 7.00 | ||
| 6 | 6 | 505 | 3 | 7.09 | |||
| 27 | 7 | 495 | 2 | 6.97 | |||
| 8 | 7 | 225 | 6.44 | ||||
| 12 | 4 | 154 | 6.51 | ||||
| 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 17 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 18 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 59 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 8 | 661 | 6 | 1 | 7.28 | ||
| 14 | 12 | 535 | 1 | 1 | 6.49 | ||
| 11 | 13 | 483 | 2 | 6.67 | |||
| 7 | 12 | 458 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 | ||
| 23 | 19 | 8 | 322 | 6.60 | |||
| 20 | 17 | 8 | 271 | 1 | 6.76 | ||
| 9 | 22 | 6 | 255 | 6.33 | |||
| 7 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 11 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 3 | 7 (2) | 0.92 | 0.96 | 12 | 7.52 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 4 (1) | 0.48 | 0.18 | 1 | 7.40 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 7.08 | ||||||||
| 5 | 449 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.07 | 2 | 7.10 | ||||
| 5 | 426 | 3 | 1 | 19 (11) | 3.73 | 3.53 | 10 | 7.34 | ||
| 5 | 408 | 1 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.46 | 0.45 | 9 | 7.24 | ||
| 5 | 405 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 0.02 | 4 | 7.17 | ||||
| 5 | 405 | 2 | 10 (5) | 1.23 | 1.86 | 5 | 7.09 | |||
| 5 | 375 | 5 (1) | 0.24 | 0.05 | 4 | 6.92 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 335 | 1 | 3 | 7 (3) | 1.65 | 1.82 | 9 | 7.38 | ||
| 4 | 325 | 2 | 6 (4) | 0.53 | 1.10 | 1 | 7.14 | |||
| 4 (1) | 154 | 2 (0) | 0.12 | 1 | 6.62 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 128 | 1 (1) | 0.19 | 0.43 | 6.59 | |||||
| 5 (0) | 82 | 1 | 2 (2) | 0.14 | 0.65 | 6.69 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#164
of 1,259
69.7
score / 100
▼21
places in 30d
7th strongest of 24 in the League One
Score, last 59 days68.9–72.2
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 90 | 33% | 33% | +4.6% | |
| Goals | 90 | 59% | 63% | −0.8% | |
| Goals by half | 89 | 58% | 62% | −0.4% | |
| Cards | 89 | 48% | 44% | +3.3% | |
| Corners | 89 | 55% | 57% | +0.2% | |
| Player stats | 84 | 29% | 27% | +5.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +13.7% | |
| Goals | 1 | 54% | 88% | −51.1% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 52% | 100% | −55.2% | |
| Cards | 1 | 44% | 0% | +22.4% | |
| Corners | 1 | 66% | 100% | +44.2% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 35% | −4414.0% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 14% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record