
Bromley
League position
24th
9 pts · 13 played
Record
2-4-8
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
14–34
1.00 scored per game
Form
LLDLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 27 | 6 | 490 | 7.47 | |||
| 1 | 5 | 450 | 6.32 | ||||
| 31 | 4 | 331 | 7.10 | ||||
| 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 40 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 51 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 14 | 1,242 | 6.26 | ||||
| 5 | 13 | 1,104 | 2 | 6.44 | |||
| 21 | 12 | 1,017 | 1 | 6.44 | |||
| 17 | 29 | 7 | 461 | 6.40 | |||
| 45 | 5 | 383 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2 | 20 | 6 | 274 | 6.50 | |||
| 3 | 6 | 270 | 5.85 | ||||
| 15 | 23 | 1 | 29 | 6.20 | |||
| 34 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 6.20 | |||
| 42 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 50 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 15
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 14 | 1,125 | 1 | 2 | 6.57 | ||
| 22 | 23 | 13 | 1,079 | 1 | 6.44 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 900 | 1 | 1 | 6.66 | ||
| 18 | 13 | 786 | 6.46 | ||||
| 16 | 13 | 783 | 6.46 | ||||
| 28 | 13 | 551 | 2 | 6.43 | |||
| 8 | 30 | 6 | 238 | 6.48 | |||
| 7 | 6 | 203 | 1 | 6.41 | |||
| 4 | 26 | 1 | 66 | 6.90 | |||
| 15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 35 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 36 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 37 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 14 | 743 | 2 | 6.62 | |||
| 20 | 14 | 701 | 4 | 1 | 6.54 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 314 | 6.34 | ||||
| 19 | 8 | 234 | 1 | 6.49 | |||
| 14 | 32 | 7 | 139 | 6.40 | |||
| 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 38 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 6 (2) | 1.13 | 1.00 | 5 | 7.00 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 3 (3) | 0.15 | 0.26 | 7 | 6.73 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 6.59 | ||||||||
| 5 | 421 | 2 (0) | 0.06 | 5 | 6.46 | |||||
| 5 | 383 | 2 (0) | 0.17 | 6.41 | ||||||
| 5 (4) | 335 | 5 (3) | 0.36 | 0.54 | 2 | 6.56 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 315 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.31 | 0.80 | 2 | 6.55 | |||
| 5 (3) | 302 | 1 | 7 (1) | 0.81 | 0.93 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 4 (3) | 287 | 5 (1) | 0.23 | 0.18 | 6.60 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 287 | 4 (1) | 0.21 | 0.61 | 1 | 6.37 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 283 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.45 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 282 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.09 | 0.05 | 2 | 6.57 | |||
| 5 (2) | 212 | 2 (1) | 0.06 | 0.05 | 2 | 6.28 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 159 | 1 (1) | 0.03 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.44 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#484
of 1,259
55.9
score / 100
▼160
places in 30d
23rd strongest of 24 in the League One
Score, last 59 days55.4–64.1
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 94 | 33% | 33% | +1.8% | |
| Goals | 94 | 57% | 59% | −1.3% | |
| Goals by half | 93 | 55% | 57% | −1.7% | |
| Cards | 92 | 47% | 46% | +2.2% | |
| Corners | 92 | 51% | 54% | −2.0% | |
| Player stats | 90 | 30% | 28% | +3.6% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −11.0% | |
| Goals | 1 | 55% | 100% | −33.9% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 53% | 80% | −28.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 54% | 100% | +8.2% | |
| Corners | 1 | 62% | 33% | −27.4% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 34% | −472.7% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 19% | 26% | −383.2% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record