
Plymouth
League position
5th
23 pts · 14 played
Record
8-2-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
25–23
1.56 scored per game
Form
DWLLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 14 | 1,260 | 6.66 | |||
| 21 | 2 | 180 | 6.03 | ||||
| 44 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | 16 | 1,427 | 6.63 | ||||
| 15 | 15 | 1,208 | 6.70 | ||||
| 5 | 12 | 775 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 | ||
| 22 | 10 | 659 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 | ||
| 2 | 11 | 609 | 6.61 | ||||
| 8 | 9 | 364 | 6.43 | ||||
| 40 | 2025 | 1 | 90 | 5.30 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 16 | 1,408 | 2 | 4 | 7.03 | ||
| 19 | 12 | 839 | 1 | 6.48 | |||
| 29 | 24 | 13 | 714 | 6.50 | |||
| 23 | 14 | 605 | 2 | 6.64 | |||
| 17 | 23 | 13 | 415 | 2 | 1 | 6.62 | |
| 6 | 4 | 199 | 6.60 | ||||
| 3 | 25 | 2 | 47 | 6.50 | |||
| 24 | 20 | 1 | 31 | 6.50 | |||
| 10 | 26 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 38 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 16 | 1,341 | 3 | 6.48 | |||
| 27 | 15 | 1,195 | 6 | 6.55 | |||
| 11 | 13 | 984 | 1 | 2 | 6.69 | ||
| 14 | 12 | 713 | 4 | 6.87 | |||
| 10 | 13 | 541 | 4 | 7.03 | |||
| 18 | 22 | 2 | 45 | 6.55 | |||
| 42 | 17 | 1 | 1 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 11 (4) | 0.49 | 0.33 | 8 | 7.07 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 2 | 6.87 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 11 (3) | 1.26 | 0.56 | 4 | 6.83 | ||||
| 5 | 438 | 1 | 6.83 | |||||||
| 4 | 360 | 6.97 | ||||||||
| 4 | 333 | 1 | 11 (2) | 2.11 | 1.07 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 5 (3) | 280 | 3 (1) | 0.35 | 0.23 | 2 | 6.49 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 246 | 2 | 5 (3) | 0.67 | 1.06 | 8 | 7.03 | |||
| 4 (2) | 233 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.90 | 0.52 | 1 | 6.54 | |||
| 3 | 213 | 1 (1) | 0.03 | 0.02 | 6.58 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 204 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 6.45 | ||||||
| 4 (2) | 201 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.08 | 0.01 | 2 | 6.78 | |||
| 4 (1) | 201 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 5 | 6.74 | |||||
| 3 | 197 | 4 (1) | 0.31 | 0.16 | 1 | 6.52 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#161
of 1,259
69.7
score / 100
▼29
places in 30d
6th strongest of 24 in the League One
Score, last 59 days69.3–72.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 99 | 33% | 33% | +4.3% | |
| Goals | 99 | 58% | 61% | −0.3% | |
| Goals by half | 98 | 57% | 61% | −1.1% | |
| Cards | 98 | 46% | 49% | +5.2% | |
| Corners | 98 | 54% | 57% | +1.5% | |
| Player stats | 93 | 30% | 30% | +7.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +13.7% | |
| Goals | 1 | 63% | 0% | +0.1% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 60% | 0% | +5.9% | |
| Cards | 1 | 33% | 50% | −30.2% | |
| Corners | 1 | 61% | 67% | +1.5% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 27% | 25% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 13% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record