
Wigan
League position
21st
11 pts · 14 played
Record
3-3-9
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
12–23
0.80 scored per game
Form
DWLLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | 11 | 990 | 7.04 | ||||
| 1 | 4 | 365 | 6.33 | ||||
| 12 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 12 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 13 | 1,119 | 1 | 6.76 | |||
| 5 | 13 | 1,098 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2 | 15 | 909 | 2 | 6.39 | |||
| 22 | 15 | 809 | 1 | 6.27 | |||
| 3 | 10 | 769 | 6.55 | ||||
| 16 | 21 | 9 | 432 | 6.41 | |||
| 4 | 21 | 6 | 307 | 6.40 | |||
| 21 | 19 | 1 | 66 | 7.06 | |||
| 15 | 20 | 1 | 45 | 5.60 | |||
| 53 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 15 | 1,339 | 2 | 6.77 | |||
| 8 | 11 | 958 | 1 | 1 | 7.21 | ||
| 10 | 13 | 904 | 1 | 6.53 | |||
| 18 | 10 | 744 | 6.69 | ||||
| 7 | 26 | 11 | 716 | 6.39 | |||
| 13 | 20 | 3 | 63 | 6.43 | |||
| 14 | 2 | 21 | 6.69 |
Attackers · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 10 | 684 | 1 | 1 | 6.69 | ||
| 11 | 11 | 678 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 | ||
| 9 | 21 | 11 | 606 | 1 | 6.24 | ||
| 25 | 9 | 411 | 1 | 6.40 | |||
| 38 | 6 | 233 | 3 | 7.25 | |||
| 19 | 22 | 7 | 226 | 6.62 | |||
| 17 | 6 | 159 | 1 | 6.68 | |||
| 20 | 34 | 1 | 9 | 6.70 | |||
| 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6.82 | |||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.01 | 6.53 | ||||||
| 5 | 436 | 1 | 12 (3) | 1.69 | 1.09 | 5 | 6.69 | |||
| 5 | 429 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 1 | 6.86 | |||||
| 5 | 406 | 2 | 3 (0) | 0.26 | 7 | 6.59 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 366 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.38 | 0.55 | 9 | 6.94 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 3 (1) | 0.14 | 0.18 | 1 | 6.99 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 277 | 2 (1) | 0.21 | 0.03 | 3 | 6.81 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 271 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.52 | 0.71 | 5 | 6.79 | |||
| 4 (2) | 224 | 1 (1) | 0.04 | 0.10 | 6.73 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 210 | 3 | 10 (5) | 1.94 | 2.32 | 2 | 7.04 | |||
| 5 (3) | 210 | 2 (1) | 0.31 | 0.37 | 1 | 6.42 | ||||
| 2 | 143 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 2 | 6.78 | |||||
| 3 (2) | 139 | 2 (0) | 0.38 | 1 | 6.56 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#329
of 1,259
61.3
score / 100
▼27
places in 30d
20th strongest of 24 in the League One
Score, last 59 days60.7–64.5
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 98 | 33% | 33% | +2.6% | |
| Goals | 99 | 51% | 48% | +5.0% | |
| Goals by half | 97 | 49% | 48% | +2.6% | |
| Cards | 96 | 44% | 45% | +6.7% | |
| Corners | 96 | 51% | 55% | +0.4% | |
| Player stats | 94 | 30% | 29% | +4.7% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +2.7% | |
| Goals | 2 | 54% | 50% | +7.0% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 52% | 40% | +15.0% | |
| Cards | 2 | 52% | 75% | +6.3% | |
| Corners | 2 | 62% | 17% | −26.4% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 28% | 29% | −387.8% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 18% | 16% | −211.5% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record