
Luton
League position
3rd
24 pts · 14 played
Record
8-3-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
30–23
1.88 scored per game
Form
DWWWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 720 | 6.75 | ||||
| 24 | 8 | 720 | 6.38 | ||||
| 41 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 16 | 1,408 | 1 | 6.81 | |||
| 5 | 13 | 1,085 | 2 | 6.90 | |||
| 25 | 16 | 985 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2 | 27 | 11 | 928 | 6.70 | |||
| 3 | 33 | 10 | 737 | 6.71 | |||
| 33 | 10 | 455 | 6.63 | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 360 | 6.44 | ||||
| 15 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 42 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 16 | 1,341 | 6.94 | ||||
| 45 | 16 | 1,143 | 3 | 4 | 6.60 | ||
| 10 | 12 | 896 | 4 | 3 | 7.19 | ||
| 7 | 16 | 875 | 1 | 2 | 6.59 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 762 | 3 | 3 | 7.29 | ||
| 9 | 14 | 607 | 4 | 6.73 | |||
| 16 | 7 | 316 | 6.46 | ||||
| 19 | 20 | 1 | 48 | 1 | 6.90 | ||
| 4 | 22 | 1 | 21 | 6.60 | |||
| 36 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 48 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 16 | 870 | 8 | 2 | 6.96 | ||
| 17 | 9 | 449 | 1 | 6.63 | |||
| 11 | 12 | 377 | 6.48 | ||||
| 30 | 21 | 9 | 345 | 2 | 1 | 6.60 | |
| 44 | 30 | 3 | 38 | 1 | 6.45 | ||
| 14 | 23 | 1 | 22 | 6.00 | |||
| 49 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 7 (1) | 0.78 | 0.45 | 1 | 7.37 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 6.94 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 3 | 6.83 | ||||||
| 5 | 445 | 2 | 1 | 6 (3) | 0.36 | 1.14 | 13 | 7.46 | ||
| 5 | 406 | 2 | 9 (1) | 0.91 | 1.27 | 7 | 6.87 | |||
| 5 (4) | 403 | 1 (1) | 0.04 | 0.02 | 2 | 7.04 | ||||
| 5 | 401 | 2 (1) | 0.17 | 0.03 | 6 | 6.94 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 12 (6) | 1.63 | 1.59 | 5 | 7.19 | ||
| 5 (4) | 313 | 2 | 9 (4) | 1.58 | 1.88 | 4 | 6.98 | |||
| 4 | 287 | 3 (2) | 0.36 | 0.45 | 4 | 7.20 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 254 | 6 (3) | 0.71 | 0.72 | 7 | 6.73 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 245 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.35 | 0.32 | 2 | 6.66 | |||
| 5 (2) | 178 | 2 | 7 (3) | 2.42 | 1.97 | 2 | 6.88 | |||
| 1 | 90 | 2 (1) | 0.33 | 0.11 | 7.07 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#104
of 1,259
74.1
score / 100
▲15
places in 30d
1st strongest of 24 in the League One
Score, last 59 days72.3–74.8
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 97 | 33% | 33% | +2.7% | |
| Goals | 98 | 55% | 58% | +0.4% | |
| Goals by half | 96 | 53% | 56% | +0.5% | |
| Cards | 96 | 45% | 48% | −1.7% | |
| Corners | 96 | 54% | 63% | +4.0% | |
| Player stats | 93 | 31% | 31% | +5.7% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +28.3% | |
| Goals | 2 | 62% | 50% | +2.2% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 60% | 60% | −7.7% | |
| Cards | 2 | 42% | 13% | +26.5% | |
| Corners | 2 | 63% | 83% | +20.3% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 30% | 29% | −398.5% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 15% | 10% | −636.1% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record