
Wycombe
League position
13th
18 pts · 13 played
Record
4-6-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
22–25
1.57 scored per game
Form
WDDWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 13 | 1,170 | 6.63 | ||||
| 33 | 1 | 90 | 6.30 | ||||
| 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 14 | 1,182 | 1 | 6.90 | |||
| 3 | 13 | 1,121 | 1 | 1 | 6.91 | ||
| 27 | 9 | 763 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2 | 11 | 723 | 2 | 6.48 | |||
| 45 | 7 | 618 | 1 | 6.83 | |||
| 17 | 7 | 437 | 2 | 6.91 | |||
| 12 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 58 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | 14 | 1,239 | 4 | 3 | 7.01 | ||
| 8 | 14 | 941 | 1 | 6.78 | |||
| 20 | 25 | 12 | 860 | 2 | 4 | 7.00 | |
| 4 | 13 | 794 | 6.81 | ||||
| 12 | 13 | 791 | 3 | 2 | 6.60 | ||
| 5 | 25 | 11 | 569 | 3 | 7.00 | ||
| 22 | 19 | 8 | 372 | 6.66 | |||
| 21 | 5 | 295 | 6.70 | ||||
| 10 | 6 | 119 | 6.55 | ||||
| 68 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 9 | 782 | 6 | 1 | 7.14 | ||
| 11 | 8 | 382 | 2 | 6.85 | |||
| 29 | 4 | 229 | 6.40 | ||||
| 19 | 20 | 7 | 193 | 6.37 | |||
| 7 | 25 | 6 | 136 | 6.34 | |||
| 28 | 33 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 7.20 | ||
| 47 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 64 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 67 | 16 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 2 | 11 (3) | 2.43 | 1.55 | 12 | 7.50 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 4 (2) | 0.49 | 0.17 | 2 | 6.91 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 7 (0) | 0.37 | 0.02 | 5 | 6.84 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 6.58 | ||||||||
| 5 | 431 | 3 | 1 | 13 (6) | 2.43 | 2.89 | 3 | 7.31 | ||
| 5 (4) | 382 | 2 | 5 (4) | 0.43 | 1.74 | 1 | 6.81 | |||
| 5 (4) | 372 | 8 (2) | 0.31 | 0.24 | 12 | 7.14 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 | 7.14 | ||||||
| 5 (4) | 351 | 3 (1) | 0.10 | 0.03 | 6.60 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 279 | 1 | 1 | 7 (3) | 0.89 | 0.86 | 3 | 6.78 | ||
| 3 (2) | 168 | 1 | 9 | 6.96 | ||||||
| 2 | 147 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 1 | 6.70 | |||||
| 2 | 131 | 2 (0) | 0.48 | 0.01 | 6.90 | |||||
| 4 (1) | 122 | 6.62 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#201
of 1,259
67.3
score / 100
▲9
places in 30d
10th strongest of 24 in the League One
Score, last 59 days66.5–68.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 100 | 33% | 33% | +3.5% | |
| Goals | 100 | 55% | 56% | +1.2% | |
| Goals by half | 99 | 53% | 55% | −2.7% | |
| Cards | 98 | 43% | 42% | +4.1% | |
| Corners | 98 | 50% | 49% | +1.2% | |
| Player stats | 95 | 31% | 30% | +5.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −23.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 58% | 38% | +16.0% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 56% | 60% | −6.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 34% | 25% | +43.8% | |
| Corners | 1 | 66% | 33% | −41.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 36% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 13% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record