
Bradford
League position
7th
22 pts · 13 played
Record
9-5-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
17–9
1.00 scored per game
Form
LWDDW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 16 | 1,440 | 6.84 | ||||
| 1 | 1 | 90 | 6.00 | ||||
| 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 41 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 15 | 1,324 | 1 | 7.11 | |||
| 15 | 16 | 1,318 | 2 | 7.24 | |||
| 16 | 9 | 810 | 1 | 6.76 | |||
| 5 | 12 | 721 | 2 | 1 | 6.82 | ||
| 2 | 22 | 6 | 350 | 6.49 | |||
| 14 | 21 | 1 | 62 | 6.78 | |||
| 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 17 | 1,356 | 6.97 | ||||
| 6 | 28 | 16 | 1,312 | 3 | 7.00 | ||
| 10 | 16 | 1,304 | 2 | 6.84 | |||
| 23 | 15 | 884 | 2 | 1 | 6.71 | ||
| 8 | 16 | 683 | 1 | 1 | 6.58 | ||
| 27 | 10 | 485 | 6.52 | ||||
| 25 | 16 | 418 | 2 | 6.84 | |||
| 32 | 6 | 334 | 6.23 | ||||
| 20 | 6 | 218 | 6.39 | ||||
| 22 | 5 | 145 | 6.37 | ||||
| 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 15 | 1,048 | 1 | 2 | 6.65 | ||
| 19 | 17 | 979 | 2 | 6.75 | |||
| 7 | 24 | 9 | 720 | 7.28 | |||
| 24 | 14 | 655 | 3 | 6.61 | |||
| 11 | 28 | 3 | 102 | 1 | 1 | 7.36 | |
| 17 | 24 | 1 | 80 | 6.60 | |||
| 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 4 (2) | 0.47 | 0.50 | 8 | 7.11 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 6 (0) | 0.38 | 0.02 | 2 | 7.10 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.85 | ||||||||
| 5 | 401 | 1 | 7 (2) | 1.18 | 0.93 | 2 | 6.96 | |||
| 5 (4) | 397 | 8 (2) | 1.19 | 0.98 | 1 | 7.14 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.52 | 0.27 | 3 | 7.20 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 1 | 6.85 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 356 | 3 (1) | 0.37 | 0.84 | 12 | 6.66 | ||||
| 4 | 281 | 1 | 7 (2) | 1.02 | 0.35 | 4 | 6.82 | |||
| 5 (3) | 247 | 1 | 5 (1) | 1.07 | 0.66 | 2 | 6.58 | |||
| 5 (3) | 233 | 4 (2) | 0.68 | 0.98 | 6 | 6.85 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 220 | 4 (1) | 0.62 | 0.25 | 3 | 6.64 | ||||
| 5 (1) | 159 | 1 | 7 (2) | 0.81 | 0.53 | 2 | 6.71 | |||
| 3 (2) | 159 | 2 (1) | 0.27 | 0.22 | 1 | 6.55 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#152
of 1,259
70.7
score / 100
▼11
places in 30d
5th strongest of 24 in the League One
Score, last 59 days69.9–72.7
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 99 | 33% | 33% | +2.1% | |
| Goals | 99 | 54% | 50% | +2.8% | |
| Goals by half | 98 | 52% | 49% | +1.6% | |
| Cards | 98 | 48% | 58% | −6.6% | |
| Corners | 98 | 50% | 55% | +1.3% | |
| Player stats | 95 | 32% | 32% | +2.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +13.6% | |
| Goals | 1 | 53% | 50% | +2.1% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 51% | 80% | −36.3% | |
| Cards | 1 | 44% | 100% | −30.0% | |
| Corners | 1 | 64% | 100% | +40.0% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 23% | −1674.8% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 22% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record