
Oxford United
League position
4th
23 pts · 12 played
Record
7-5-2
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
22–13
1.57 scored per game
Form
WDWDW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 732 | 6.66 | ||||
| 13 | 7 | 532 | 6.95 | ||||
| 41 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 27 | 13 | 1,175 | 1 | 7.14 | ||
| 26 | 14 | 987 | 6.75 | ||||
| 6 | 11 | 967 | 1 | 7.10 | |||
| 30 | 13 | 779 | 6.72 | ||||
| 15 | 14 | 771 | 6.69 | ||||
| 2 | 6 | 398 | 6.92 | ||||
| 12 | 25 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 22 | 31 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 25 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 29 | 13 | 1,157 | 2 | 1 | 7.14 | |
| 23 | 14 | 1,137 | 2 | 4 | 7.17 | ||
| 4 | 11 | 756 | 1 | 2 | 6.70 | ||
| 11 | 13 | 696 | 1 | 6.69 | |||
| 32 | 12 | 452 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 18 | 21 | 7 | 450 | 1 | 6.79 | ||
| 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 44 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 14 | 1,123 | 6 | 1 | 7.02 | ||
| 57 | 12 | 550 | 2 | 1 | 6.79 | ||
| 10 | 8 | 462 | 6.56 | ||||
| 19 | 13 | 397 | 4 | 2 | 6.88 | ||
| 20 | 8 | 285 | 1 | 2 | 6.79 | ||
| 27 | 17 | 5 | 70 | 1 | 6.68 | ||
| 37 | 19 | 1 | 21 | 6.20 | |||
| 48 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 59 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 436 | 2 | 8 (2) | 0.68 | 0.28 | 8 | 7.07 | |||
| 5 | 427 | 1 | 6 (3) | 0.41 | 0.99 | 4 | 7.43 | |||
| 5 | 407 | 4 (1) | 0.35 | 0.15 | 4 | 6.91 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 384 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.33 | 0.93 | 5 | 6.92 | |||
| 5 (4) | 376 | 2 | 10 (6) | 1.68 | 1.61 | 4 | 6.94 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 3 (1) | 0.42 | 1 | 7.03 | |||||
| 4 | 358 | 6.93 | ||||||||
| 4 | 351 | 1 | 14 (4) | 0.71 | 0.22 | 4 | 7.29 | |||
| 5 | 337 | 10 (3) | 1.09 | 0.56 | 13 | 7.22 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 252 | 3 (0) | 0.35 | 6.66 | ||||||
| 4 (2) | 241 | 1 (1) | 0.04 | 2 | 6.78 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 186 | 12 (3) | 1.02 | 0.50 | 3 | 6.69 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 176 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.33 | 0.59 | 1 | 6.70 | |||
| 5 (2) | 155 | 6 (1) | 0.26 | 0.05 | 8 | 6.91 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#132
of 1,259
72.1
score / 100
▲16
places in 30d
4th strongest of 24 in the League One
Score, last 59 days70.5–72.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 96 | 33% | 33% | +2.8% | |
| Goals | 96 | 54% | 54% | +2.5% | |
| Goals by half | 95 | 52% | 52% | +0.7% | |
| Cards | 95 | 44% | 44% | +2.6% | |
| Corners | 95 | 55% | 61% | +1.3% | |
| Player stats | 89 | 29% | 28% | +4.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −11.2% | |
| Goals | 2 | 56% | 50% | +11.2% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 54% | 50% | +12.9% | |
| Cards | 2 | 45% | 100% | −25.5% | |
| Corners | 2 | 64% | 100% | +39.6% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 30% | 27% | −87.3% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 15% | 20% | −84.9% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record