
Barnsley
League position
23rd
9 pts · 12 played
Record
3-5-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
19–28
1.27 scored per game
Form
DLLLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 10 | 905 | 6.30 | ||||
| 1 | 3 | 270 | 6.90 | ||||
| 28 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 51 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 1,256 | 1 | 6.31 | |||
| 4 | 12 | 1,015 | 6.54 | ||||
| 11 | 12 | 921 | 1 | 6.44 | |||
| 6 | 22 | 8 | 655 | 6.33 | |||
| 5 | 5 | 369 | 5.88 | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 277 | 6.55 | ||||
| 12 | 3 | 150 | 1 | 6.35 | |||
| 37 | 19 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| 17 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 14 | 1,252 | 1 | 2 | 6.68 | ||
| 8 | 14 | 1,227 | 5 | 6.85 | |||
| 19 | 14 | 1,079 | 4 | 2 | 6.85 | ||
| 48 | 9 | 633 | 6.67 | ||||
| 30 | 20 | 10 | 507 | 6.47 | |||
| 45 | 5 | 398 | 3 | 7.05 | |||
| 32 | 19 | 1 | 70 | 6.20 | |||
| 14 | 1 | 12 | 5.96 | ||||
| 38 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 6.30 | |||
| 44 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 6.50 | |||
| 46 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 6.20 | |||
| 41 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 12 | 537 | 1 | 6.49 | |||
| 36 | 18 | 9 | 516 | 6.54 | |||
| 9 | 11 | 480 | 2 | 6.50 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 244 | 6.26 | ||||
| 39 | 20 | 4 | 118 | 6.38 | |||
| 10 | 22 | 2 | 105 | 6.77 | |||
| 13 | 21 | 6 | 100 | 1 | 6.46 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 443 | 10 (5) | 1.13 | 1.19 | 8 | 6.68 | ||||
| 5 | 442 | 2 (1) | 0.07 | 0.39 | 3 | 6.78 | ||||
| 5 | 438 | 1 | 1 | 8 (2) | 0.37 | 0.89 | 7 | 7.22 | ||
| 5 | 425 | 13 (2) | 0.84 | 0.52 | 11 | 6.50 | ||||
| 5 | 398 | 3 | 13 (7) | 2.29 | 3.41 | 1 | 6.94 | |||
| 5 | 369 | 2 (0) | 0.09 | 1 | 6.36 | |||||
| 3 | 270 | 7.16 | ||||||||
| 4 | 244 | 3 (1) | 0.72 | 0.07 | 2 | 6.44 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 235 | 9 (2) | 1.08 | 1.39 | 5 | 6.82 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 223 | 3 (0) | 0.16 | 6.95 | ||||||
| 4 (3) | 215 | 4 (0) | 0.12 | 2 | 6.45 | |||||
| 3 | 205 | 1 (0) | 2 | 6.69 | ||||||
| 3 (2) | 200 | 6.98 | ||||||||
| 2 | 180 | 3 (0) | 0.11 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.77 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#373
of 1,259
59.2
score / 100
▼72
places in 30d
22nd strongest of 24 in the League One
Score, last 59 days58.7–65.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 96 | 33% | 33% | +2.5% | |
| Goals | 96 | 60% | 67% | +2.6% | |
| Goals by half | 95 | 58% | 67% | +0.2% | |
| Cards | 95 | 45% | 42% | +6.4% | |
| Corners | 95 | 53% | 59% | +3.4% | |
| Player stats | 90 | 30% | 30% | +6.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −2.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 57% | 63% | +9.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 55% | 60% | −6.2% | |
| Cards | 1 | 49% | 100% | −7.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 67% | 100% | +47.2% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 31% | 27% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 21% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record