
Sheffield Wednesday
League position
9th
20 pts · 13 played
Record
6-5-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
23–16
1.53 scored per game
Form
DDLLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | 10 | 907 | 6.99 | |||
| 13 | 5 | 450 | 6.61 | ||||
| 27 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 13 | 1,126 | 1 | 6.69 | |||
| 33 | 32 | 10 | 866 | 1 | 6.62 | ||
| 6 | 34 | 11 | 790 | 7.13 | |||
| 22 | 12 | 658 | 1 | 6.52 | |||
| 3 | 9 | 616 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2 | 10 | 439 | 6.58 | ||||
| 26 | 6 | 310 | 6.70 | ||||
| 4 | 6 | 289 | 7.33 | ||||
| 30 | 4 | 238 | 6.78 | ||||
| 5 | 25 | 3 | 157 | 6.55 | |||
| 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 46 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 15 | 1,165 | 1 | 2 | 6.91 | ||
| 8 | 13 | 1,099 | 3 | 2 | 7.03 | ||
| 16 | 24 | 12 | 820 | 6.74 | |||
| 24 | 11 | 718 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 50 | 9 | 637 | 3 | 1 | 7.02 | ||
| 20 | 13 | 583 | 3 | 6.47 | |||
| 18 | 8 | 430 | 6.52 | ||||
| 37 | 19 | 4 | 250 | 6.28 | |||
| 23 | 2 | 142 | 6.75 | ||||
| 14 | 2 | 20 | 6.44 | ||||
| 21 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 6.70 | |||
| 38 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 31 | 12 | 831 | 6 | 2 | 6.89 | |
| 48 | 13 | 730 | 2 | 1 | 6.72 | ||
| 11 | 22 | 6 | 266 | 3 | 1 | 7.38 | |
| 12 | 23 | 8 | 240 | 6.42 | |||
| 19 | 17 | 3 | 95 | 6.14 | |||
| 42 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 44 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 47 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.69 | ||||||||
| 5 | 442 | 4 (1) | 0.28 | 0.80 | 5 | 6.85 | ||||
| 5 | 441 | 3 | 1 | 20 (7) | 1.81 | 2.09 | 12 | 7.54 | ||
| 5 | 379 | 1 | 4 (3) | 0.29 | 1.20 | 6 | 7.02 | |||
| 5 (3) | 319 | 2 (0) | 0.15 | 0.02 | 3 | 6.95 | ||||
| 4 | 315 | 1 | 1 | 8 (3) | 0.89 | 1.02 | 6 | 7.30 | ||
| 4 | 315 | 1 (0) | 0.09 | 4 | 6.96 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 246 | 1 | 9 (2) | 0.65 | 0.88 | 2 | 6.81 | |||
| 4 (2) | 243 | 3 (0) | 0.19 | 0.01 | 5 | 7.00 | ||||
| 3 | 242 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 7.24 | ||||||
| 3 | 236 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.17 | 0.08 | 6 | 7.02 | |||
| 3 (2) | 224 | 1 | 12 (8) | 1.71 | 2.34 | 2 | 6.82 | |||
| 3 (2) | 186 | 1 | 6.91 | |||||||
| 2 | 179 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 2 | 7.81 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#283
of 1,259
63.3
score / 100
▼33
places in 30d
18th strongest of 24 in the League One
Score, last 59 days62.8–66.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 98 | 33% | 33% | +5.4% | |
| Goals | 98 | 57% | 56% | +2.0% | |
| Goals by half | 97 | 55% | 57% | +0.4% | |
| Cards | 97 | 44% | 39% | +8.1% | |
| Corners | 97 | 56% | 64% | +3.8% | |
| Player stats | 92 | 29% | 28% | +6.6% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +9.2% | |
| Goals | 1 | 55% | 63% | +8.8% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 53% | 60% | −11.2% | |
| Cards | 1 | 46% | 100% | −20.8% | |
| Corners | 1 | 66% | 100% | +44.2% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 25% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 17% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record