
Notts County
League position
17th
14 pts · 12 played
Record
3-6-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
14–15
1.08 scored per game
Form
WDWLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 9 | 817 | 6.26 | |||
| 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 1,177 | 6.40 | ||||
| 12 | 13 | 1,132 | 6.68 | ||||
| 2 | 11 | 909 | 6.59 | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 450 | 6.56 | ||||
| 44 | 22 | 2 | 44 | 6.60 | |||
| 23 | 20 | 1 | 17 | 6.70 |
Midfielders · 14
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 13 | 1,009 | 4 | 6.65 | |||
| 27 | 10 | 811 | 1 | 2 | 6.92 | ||
| 8 | 26 | 9 | 707 | 3 | 7.08 | ||
| 14 | 11 | 657 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 15 | 11 | 629 | 6.44 | ||||
| 26 | 8 | 439 | 6.78 | ||||
| 20 | 6 | 360 | 1 | 6.98 | |||
| 42 | 8 | 347 | 6.63 | ||||
| 16 | 24 | 2 | 180 | 6.80 | |||
| 6 | 5 | 146 | 6.29 | ||||
| 18 | 30 | 3 | 104 | 6.57 | |||
| 17 | 28 | 4 | 96 | 6.68 | |||
| 10 | 26 | 2 | 61 | 6.80 | |||
| 49 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 12 | 697 | 3 | 1 | 6.99 | ||
| 19 | 11 | 616 | 2 | 6.55 | |||
| 9 | 9 | 524 | 2 | 6.58 | |||
| 11 | 13 | 499 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 39 | 6 | 204 | 6.48 | ||||
| 33 | 25 | 2 | 54 | 6.45 | |||
| 50 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.82 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.15 | 2 | 6.75 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6.73 | |||||||
| 5 (4) | 405 | 6 | 7.12 | |||||||
| 5 | 405 | 3 (0) | 0.16 | 7.06 | ||||||
| 5 (4) | 360 | 1 | 2 | 7 (2) | 0.53 | 0.61 | 6 | 7.07 | ||
| 5 (4) | 340 | 2 | 11 (5) | 1.60 | 1.18 | 6.85 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 332 | 1 | 4 (0) | 0.35 | 5 | 6.69 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 275 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.35 | 0.19 | 4 | 7.29 | |||
| 5 (4) | 274 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.15 | 0.02 | 5 | 6.69 | |||
| 4 (2) | 272 | 1 | 10 (4) | 1.31 | 1.17 | 2 | 6.92 | |||
| 4 (3) | 236 | 6 (1) | 0.51 | 0.06 | 3 | 6.59 | ||||
| 5 (1) | 152 | 1 | 6.60 | |||||||
| 3 (2) | 145 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 6.49 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#236
of 1,259
65.7
score / 100
▲7
places in 30d
13th strongest of 24 in the League One
Score, last 59 days63.8–67.0
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 96 | 33% | 33% | +5.4% | |
| Goals | 96 | 55% | 56% | +1.9% | |
| Goals by half | 95 | 53% | 56% | −0.5% | |
| Cards | 92 | 48% | 55% | −5.6% | |
| Corners | 92 | 49% | 43% | −0.3% | |
| Player stats | 90 | 31% | 31% | +4.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −23.8% | |
| Goals | 1 | 54% | 38% | +20.7% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 52% | 60% | −10.0% | |
| Cards | 1 | 51% | 50% | +4.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 59% | 100% | +21.3% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 31% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 13% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record