
Mansfield Town
League position
11th
19 pts · 13 played
Record
5-4-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
20–21
1.43 scored per game
Form
DLWWD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 990 | 6.59 | ||||
| 21 | 28 | 3 | 270 | 7.23 | |||
| 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 14 | 1,259 | 6.66 | ||||
| 5 | 14 | 1,172 | 6.86 | ||||
| 4 | 13 | 646 | 6.48 | ||||
| 20 | 12 | 530 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2 | 7 | 328 | 6.66 | ||||
| 9 | 4 | 315 | 7.03 | ||||
| 8 | 8 | 155 | 6.52 | ||||
| 39 | 4 | 140 | 6.13 | ||||
| 6 | 30 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 34 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 14 | 1,137 | 2 | 7.04 | |||
| 16 | 23 | 12 | 847 | 6.44 | |||
| 22 | 14 | 746 | 3 | 2 | 6.82 | ||
| 3 | 11 | 733 | 1 | 2 | 7.01 | ||
| 24 | 13 | 579 | 2 | 6.78 | |||
| 10 | 9 | 295 | 6.51 | ||||
| 33 | 20 | 4 | 165 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 13 | 998 | 6 | 2 | 7.06 | ||
| 18 | 14 | 799 | 2 | 2 | 6.76 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 764 | 3 | 3 | 7.21 | ||
| 7 | 36 | 6 | 424 | 1 | 1 | 6.68 | |
| 17 | 38 | 6 | 353 | 6.68 | |||
| 19 | 7 | 192 | 1 | 6.86 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 3 (0) | 0.05 | 1 | 7.01 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.91 | ||||||||
| 5 | 434 | 4 | 1 | 19 (8) | 4.13 | 4.50 | 3 | 7.57 | ||
| 5 | 429 | 1 (0) | 0.27 | 0.05 | 7.01 | |||||
| 5 | 425 | 4 (0) | 0.15 | 0.01 | 4 | 6.77 | ||||
| 5 | 384 | 1 | 1 | 12 (3) | 1.32 | 1.46 | 12 | 7.19 | ||
| 5 | 330 | 2 (0) | 0.25 | 0.01 | 7 | 6.65 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 315 | 2 | 7.11 | |||||||
| 5 (2) | 304 | 1 | 1 | 11 (5) | 0.67 | 0.90 | 1 | 6.99 | ||
| 4 (3) | 253 | 2 | 2 (0) | 0.08 | 10 | 7.14 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 232 | 1 | 6.58 | |||||||
| 3 | 216 | 3 (0) | 0.33 | 1 | 6.60 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 169 | 4 (1) | 0.45 | 0.23 | 2 | 6.78 | ||||
| 3 | 151 | 1 | 4 (2) | 1.31 | 0.57 | 3 | 7.18 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#215
of 1,259
66.7
score / 100
▼12
places in 30d
12th strongest of 24 in the League One
Score, last 59 days66.2–69.1
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 95 | 33% | 33% | +3.4% | |
| Goals | 96 | 57% | 56% | +0.6% | |
| Goals by half | 94 | 55% | 56% | +0.5% | |
| Cards | 94 | 45% | 43% | +5.4% | |
| Corners | 94 | 50% | 43% | +1.2% | |
| Player stats | 91 | 29% | 29% | +3.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −5.2% | |
| Goals | 2 | 53% | 19% | +23.6% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 51% | 30% | +22.2% | |
| Cards | 2 | 51% | 50% | +3.1% | |
| Corners | 2 | 60% | 50% | −5.8% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 29% | 27% | −798.8% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 17% | 10% | −372.0% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record