
Doncaster
League position
20th
12 pts · 13 played
Record
3-4-8
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
16–26
1.07 scored per game
Form
LLWLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 1,266 | 6.82 | ||||
| 42 | 1 | 90 | 6.20 | ||||
| 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 41 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 14 | 1,240 | 6.57 | ||||
| 27 | 14 | 1,106 | 1 | 6.51 | |||
| 23 | 12 | 1,086 | 2 | 1 | 6.65 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 823 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 2 | 7 | 503 | 6.41 | ||||
| 25 | 5 | 170 | 1 | 6.47 | |||
| 3 | 31 | 3 | 156 | 7.40 | |||
| 16 | 23 | 2 | 147 | 6.47 | |||
| 5 | 32 | 1 | 6 | ||||
| 39 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 40 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 14
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 15 | 1,291 | 3 | 6.68 | |||
| 22 | 14 | 1,135 | 1 | 6.67 | |||
| 21 | 15 | 816 | 3 | 1 | 6.67 | ||
| 8 | 14 | 799 | 6.37 | ||||
| 11 | 14 | 734 | 1 | 1 | 6.44 | ||
| 47 | 11 | 421 | 6.42 | ||||
| 19 | 10 | 342 | 1 | 1 | 6.43 | ||
| 7 | 22 | 5 | 233 | 6.46 | |||
| 20 | 21 | 3 | 167 | 6.25 | |||
| 15 | 27 | 7 | 136 | 1 | 6.28 | ||
| 37 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 38 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 46 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 48 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 14 | 1,094 | 4 | 1 | 6.76 | ||
| 9 | 15 | 737 | 2 | 6.49 | |||
| 18 | 5 | 219 | 6.26 | ||||
| 9 | 35 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 43 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 7.15 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 5 (4) | 0.36 | 1.08 | 2 | 7.01 | |||
| 5 | 445 | 4 (0) | 0.24 | 3 | 6.75 | |||||
| 5 | 437 | 2 (0) | 0.32 | 6.35 | ||||||
| 5 (4) | 382 | 3 (0) | 0.21 | 0.52 | 6.46 | |||||
| 5 | 356 | 4 (2) | 0.22 | 0.06 | 1 | 6.19 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 329 | 1 | 10 (1) | 0.56 | 0.02 | 5 | 6.60 | |||
| 3 | 270 | 5 | 6.36 | |||||||
| 4 (3) | 240 | 1 | 7 (2) | 0.45 | 0.12 | 1 | 6.66 | |||
| 5 (3) | 235 | 3 (1) | 0.07 | 0.02 | 2 | 6.61 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 219 | 6 (2) | 0.73 | 0.66 | 2 | 6.56 | ||||
| 5 (1) | 205 | 2 | 3 (1) | 0.31 | 0.27 | 3 | 6.58 | |||
| 3 | 183 | 1 | 6.33 | |||||||
| 5 (1) | 170 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.01 | 0.04 | 7 | 6.66 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#294
of 1,259
63.0
score / 100
▼40
places in 30d
19th strongest of 24 in the League One
Score, last 59 days61.9–66.2
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 98 | 33% | 33% | +5.0% | |
| Goals | 98 | 56% | 57% | +0.5% | |
| Goals by half | 97 | 54% | 55% | +0.2% | |
| Cards | 96 | 46% | 50% | +3.5% | |
| Corners | 96 | 51% | 52% | −0.1% | |
| Player stats | 93 | 30% | 30% | +4.3% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −10.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 60% | 100% | −9.2% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 60% | 100% | −11.4% | |
| Cards | 1 | 46% | 75% | −14.1% | |
| Corners | 1 | 64% | 33% | −35.5% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 31% | −736.6% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 17% | 17% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record