
Leyton Orient
League position
14th
17 pts · 13 played
Record
6-3-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
22–17
1.38 scored per game
Form
WLLWD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 1,037 | 6.67 | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 408 | 7.33 | ||||
| 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 16 | 1,317 | 6.62 | ||||
| 5 | 15 | 1,173 | 1 | 6.83 | |||
| 6 | 24 | 11 | 930 | 1 | 1 | 7.45 | |
| 34 | 19 | 12 | 842 | 6.45 | |||
| 12 | 8 | 551 | 6.88 | ||||
| 11 | 28 | 8 | 388 | 1 | 3 | 6.59 | |
| 28 | 29 | 6 | 259 | 6.53 | |||
| 19 | 3 | 217 | 1 | 6.58 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 16 | 1,262 | 1 | 1 | 6.96 | ||
| 14 | 15 | 974 | 6.77 | ||||
| 3 | 24 | 10 | 658 | 6.34 | |||
| 20 | 8 | 658 | 2 | 2 | 7.12 | ||
| 44 | 27 | 8 | 309 | 6.57 | |||
| 7 | 2 | 100 | 6.08 | ||||
| 17 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 30 | 2025 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 35 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 37 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 13 | 945 | 3 | 2 | 6.84 | ||
| 25 | 12 | 665 | 1 | 6.66 | |||
| 17 | 13 | 504 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 27 | 11 | 461 | 1 | 2 | 6.41 | ||
| 18 | 9 | 326 | 1 | 6.31 | |||
| 10 | 6 | 313 | 1 | 6.48 | |||
| 49 | 18 | 7 | 229 | 1 | 6.60 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 181 | 1 | 6.72 | |||
| 16 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 43 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 2 | 2 (1) | 0.07 | 0.07 | 11 | 7.00 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 6.87 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 5 (2) | 0.27 | 0.55 | 3 | 6.86 | ||||
| 5 | 443 | 3 (1) | 0.11 | 0.02 | 6.86 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 7 (3) | 0.55 | 0.86 | 1 | 7.50 | |||
| 5 (3) | 337 | 6 (0) | 0.28 | 3 | 6.85 | |||||
| 4 | 334 | 5 (0) | 0.52 | 4 | 6.61 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 320 | 1 | 7 (2) | 1.28 | 0.64 | 1 | 6.68 | |||
| 5 (3) | 282 | 1 | 10 (2) | 0.68 | 0.82 | 2 | 6.55 | |||
| 4 (3) | 276 | 3 (2) | 0.33 | 0.50 | 7.02 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 260 | 1 | 8 (4) | 2.31 | 2.27 | 2 | 6.30 | |||
| 4 (3) | 225 | 3 (0) | 0.06 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 3 | 197 | 2 (1) | 0.05 | 0.01 | 6.36 | |||||
| 4 (1) | 155 | 3 (1) | 0.05 | 0.05 | 4 | 6.73 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#259
of 1,259
64.5
score / 100
▲20
places in 30d
15th strongest of 24 in the League One
Score, last 59 days63.7–66.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 103 | 33% | 33% | 0.0% | |
| Goals | 103 | 57% | 56% | +0.4% | |
| Goals by half | 102 | 55% | 58% | −1.0% | |
| Cards | 101 | 46% | 47% | +3.2% | |
| Corners | 101 | 51% | 52% | +1.1% | |
| Player stats | 98 | 30% | 29% | +4.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −21.2% | |
| Goals | 1 | 59% | 50% | +1.7% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 57% | 80% | −12.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 41% | 50% | −6.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 68% | 100% | +52.4% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 23% | 22% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 21% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record