
Oldham
League position
21st
12 pts · 13 played
Record
4-3-8
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
15–21
1.00 scored per game
Form
WLDLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 1,357 | 6.75 | ||||
| 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 15 | 1,357 | 2 | 2 | 6.70 | ||
| 5 | 14 | 1,178 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2 | 12 | 974 | 6.37 | ||||
| 6 | 11 | 798 | 6.62 | ||||
| 23 | 29 | 8 | 656 | 6.66 | |||
| 16 | 6 | 484 | 6.35 | ||||
| 24 | 5 | 238 | 6.32 | ||||
| 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 33 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 35 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 15 | 1,285 | 1 | 2 | 6.98 | ||
| 10 | 15 | 1,136 | 5 | 4 | 6.93 | ||
| 7 | 24 | 13 | 1,132 | 1 | 1 | 6.54 | |
| 17 | 12 | 763 | 2 | 2 | 6.84 | ||
| 4 | 11 | 531 | 6.62 | ||||
| 26 | 6 | 179 | 6.25 | ||||
| 14 | 6 | 177 | 6.35 | ||||
| 30 | 3 | 116 | 6.43 | ||||
| 27 | 23 | 3 | 82 | 1 | 6.48 | ||
| 21 | 4 | 73 | 6.43 |
Attackers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 14 | 1,007 | 1 | 6.58 | |||
| 9 | 15 | 926 | 2 | 1 | 7.02 | ||
| 20 | 29 | 9 | 284 | 1 | 6.58 | ||
| 11 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 4 (2) | 0.56 | 1.07 | 6 | 6.97 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 3 (0) | 0.44 | 0.02 | 6.85 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.81 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 6.59 | |||||||
| 5 | 430 | 3 (1) | 0.19 | 0.04 | 2 | 6.67 | ||||
| 5 | 420 | 1 | 1 | 19 (4) | 1.86 | 1.05 | 5 | 7.15 | ||
| 5 | 414 | 1 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.11 | 0.15 | 6 | 7.16 | ||
| 5 (3) | 329 | 1 | 15 (3) | 1.96 | 0.91 | 10 | 7.02 | |||
| 4 (3) | 296 | 4 (0) | 0.19 | 6 | 7.05 | |||||
| 4 | 266 | 1 | 2 | 8 (2) | 1.14 | 0.51 | 9 | 7.20 | ||
| 4 (3) | 235 | 8 (3) | 0.67 | 0.21 | 4 | 6.51 | ||||
| 3 | 225 | 3 | 6.47 | |||||||
| 3 (2) | 115 | 1 (1) | 0.04 | 0.10 | 2 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2 (1) | 110 | 1 (1) | 0.15 | 0.50 | 6.81 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#520
of 1,259
54.5
score / 100
▲7
places in 30d
12th strongest of 24 in the League Two
Score, last 59 days54.3–60.1
8 Sept6 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 48 | 33% | 33% | −0.8% | |
| Goals | 49 | 53% | 48% | +6.2% | |
| Goals by half | 47 | 49% | 54% | +0.5% | |
| Cards | 45 | 47% | 52% | −2.3% | |
| Corners | 45 | 51% | 61% | −0.4% | |
| Player stats | 44 | 31% | 31% | +6.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −11.3% | |
| Goals | 2 | 50% | 25% | +34.9% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 48% | 20% | +38.0% | |
| Cards | 2 | 44% | 50% | +0.7% | |
| Corners | 2 | 54% | 0% | +1.0% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 27% | 26% | −695.3% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 13% | 13% | −743.8% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record