
Rochdale
League position
19th
15 pts · 14 played
Record
4-4-8
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
19–30
1.19 scored per game
Form
LLDLD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 11 | 990 | 6.86 | |||
| 20 | 5 | 450 | 6.04 | ||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 15 | 1,176 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2 | 10 | 853 | 2 | 1 | 6.73 | ||
| 44 | 9 | 810 | 2 | 1 | 7.13 | ||
| 13 | 29 | 11 | 781 | 6.44 | |||
| 26 | 9 | 641 | 6.39 | ||||
| 22 | 25 | 8 | 546 | 1 | 6.96 | ||
| 6 | 33 | 6 | 472 | 1 | 6.79 | ||
| 27 | 24 | 3 | 234 | 5.95 | |||
| 33 | 4 | 90 | 6.15 | ||||
| 5 | 28 | 2 | 37 | 6.90 | |||
| 54 | 1 | 1 | 5.93 | ||||
| 60 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 16 | 1,233 | 6.53 | ||||
| 17 | 14 | 1,017 | 1 | 1 | 6.47 | ||
| 14 | 15 | 747 | 1 | 6.52 | |||
| 21 | 20 | 10 | 697 | 1 | 6.32 | ||
| 45 | 10 | 696 | 3 | 6.77 | |||
| 19 | 12 | 643 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 | ||
| 7 | 8 | 429 | 1 | 6.09 | |||
| 4 | 27 | 5 | 420 | 1 | 2 | 7.05 | |
| 16 | 23 | 1 | 17 | 5.99 | |||
| 10 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 56 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 58 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 61 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | 15 | 1,229 | 4 | 2 | 6.76 | ||
| 9 | 30 | 13 | 674 | 1 | 6.40 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 425 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 18 | 28 | 7 | 192 | 1 | 6.67 | ||
| 10 | 27 | 4 | 183 | 6.43 | |||
| 40 | 6 | 104 | 2 | 7.11 | |||
| 35 | 2 | 38 | 6.50 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 3 | 6.57 | |||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 8 (2) | 0.53 | 0.81 | 2 | 6.44 | |||
| 5 | 432 | 2 | 6.36 | |||||||
| 5 | 423 | 2 | 16 (5) | 1.76 | 1.24 | 2 | 6.99 | |||
| 5 | 403 | 1 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.14 | 0.20 | 6 | 6.61 | ||
| 5 | 399 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.11 | 0.02 | 5 | 6.40 | |||
| 5 | 362 | 2 (0) | 0.20 | 0.01 | 2 | 6.43 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 5.99 | ||||||||
| 5 | 322 | 11 (1) | 0.50 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.00 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 253 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.11 | 0.04 | 6 | 6.78 | |||
| 3 | 225 | 2 | 6.42 | |||||||
| 3 (2) | 214 | 2 (0) | 0.36 | 3 | 6.57 | |||||
| 2 | 146 | 5.79 | ||||||||
| 3 (0) | 93 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.04 | 0.03 | 4 | 6.85 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#655
of 1,259
49.2
score / 100
▼97
places in 30d
22nd strongest of 24 in the League Two
Score, last 59 days49.2–55.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 11 | 33% | 33% | −10.4% | |
| Goals | 11 | 56% | 65% | −1.8% | |
| Goals by half | 10 | 53% | 62% | −5.3% | |
| Cards | 10 | 48% | 38% | +2.0% | |
| Corners | 10 | 52% | 47% | +1.5% | |
| Player stats | 6 | 29% | 25% | +6.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −19.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 53% | 100% | −44.8% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 52% | 100% | −56.4% | |
| Cards | 1 | 42% | 75% | −28.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 52% | 0% | +6.6% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 25% | 30% | −4093.1% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 35% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record