
Port Vale
League position
18th
15 pts · 12 played
Record
4-3-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
10–17
0.77 scored per game
Form
WLDWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 630 | 6.47 | ||||
| 20 | 6 | 540 | 6.91 | ||||
| 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 47 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 13 | 1,126 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 | ||
| 25 | 11 | 910 | 6.53 | ||||
| 5 | 11 | 848 | 6.66 | ||||
| 22 | 27 | 7 | 557 | 6.60 | |||
| 4 | 6 | 467 | 6.45 | ||||
| 15 | 26 | 6 | 451 | 6.45 | |||
| 2 | 8 | 426 | 6.60 | ||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 13 | 1,079 | 1 | 1 | 6.76 | ||
| 3 | 12 | 784 | 1 | 6.59 | |||
| 33 | 12 | 698 | 1 | 6.40 | |||
| 8 | 28 | 9 | 668 | 6.47 | |||
| 7 | 10 | 597 | 3 | 6.82 | |||
| 38 | 11 | 554 | 6.55 | ||||
| 27 | 3 | 77 | 6.52 | ||||
| 37 | 22 | 2 | 47 | 6.70 | |||
| 18 | 31 | 2 | 39 | 6.70 | |||
| 42 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 13 | 747 | 1 | 6.35 | |||
| 11 | 13 | 620 | 2 | 6.95 | |||
| 19 | 24 | 8 | 305 | 6.34 | |||
| 36 | 6 | 302 | 6.43 | ||||
| 24 | 5 | 196 | 2 | 6.96 | |||
| 9 | 22 | 3 | 176 | 6.57 | |||
| 17 | 23 | 4 | 90 | 6.30 | |||
| 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 43 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 2 (1) | 0.04 | 0.10 | 2 | 6.93 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.74 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.07 | 1 | 6.56 | |||||
| 5 | 425 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.25 | 0.42 | 1 | 6.82 | |||
| 5 (4) | 388 | 1 | 1 | 9 (5) | 0.58 | 0.73 | 7 | 7.29 | ||
| 5 (4) | 367 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.30 | 0.24 | 7 | 6.96 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 1 (0) | 0.09 | 2 | 6.70 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 299 | 1 | 3 (2) | 1.18 | 0.31 | 2 | 6.60 | |||
| 5 (3) | 273 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.91 | 0.80 | 3 | 6.90 | |||
| 3 | 269 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 2 | 6.74 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 267 | 2 | 6 (4) | 0.85 | 1.87 | 7 | 7.09 | |||
| 5 (4) | 257 | 9 (4) | 1.78 | 1.05 | 6.38 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 192 | 2 (1) | 0.20 | 0.01 | 3 | 6.58 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 175 | 2 | 7 (4) | 0.98 | 1.35 | 6.85 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#357
of 1,259
59.9
score / 100
▲111
places in 30d
4th strongest of 24 in the League Two
Score, last 59 days57.1–62.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 94 | 33% | 33% | −0.5% | |
| Goals | 94 | 53% | 48% | +3.9% | |
| Goals by half | 93 | 51% | 45% | +4.6% | |
| Cards | 91 | 46% | 48% | −0.6% | |
| Corners | 91 | 49% | 56% | −0.5% | |
| Player stats | 89 | 30% | 28% | +3.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −19.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 53% | 100% | −44.8% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 52% | 100% | −56.4% | |
| Cards | 1 | 42% | 75% | −28.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 52% | 0% | +6.6% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 25% | 30% | −4093.1% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 35% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record