
Crawley Town
League position
24th
9 pts · 12 played
Record
3-3-8
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
15–22
1.07 scored per game
Form
WDLLD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 687 | 6.75 | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 405 | 6.84 | ||||
| 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 13 | 1,122 | 6.71 | ||||
| 5 | 11 | 988 | 6.75 | ||||
| 16 | 13 | 642 | 6.70 | ||||
| 2 | 11 | 633 | 2 | 6.42 | |||
| 24 | 26 | 8 | 492 | 6.59 | |||
| 12 | 7 | 425 | 6.50 | ||||
| 35 | 2025 | 2 | 101 | 6.50 | |||
| 33 | 20 | 1 | 26 | 6.20 | |||
| 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 14 | 1,272 | 6.64 | ||||
| 22 | 14 | 1,071 | 1 | 6.82 | |||
| 8 | 11 | 730 | 1 | 1 | 6.73 | ||
| 10 | 8 | 651 | 1 | 6.64 | |||
| 27 | 23 | 7 | 494 | 2 | 1 | 7.07 | |
| 25 | 31 | 8 | 475 | 6.78 | |||
| 30 | 6 | 463 | 6.70 | ||||
| 28 | 6 | 234 | 6.40 | ||||
| 19 | 7 | 187 | 1 | 6.65 | |||
| 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 56 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 19 | 12 | 733 | 6.54 | |||
| 9 | 10 | 527 | 3 | 1 | 6.72 | ||
| 11 | 11 | 488 | 2 | 6.88 | |||
| 14 | 19 | 9 | 309 | 3 | 6.74 | ||
| 7 | 22 | 6 | 262 | 6.52 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 3 | 1 | 15 (10) | 0.91 | 2.22 | 5 | 7.41 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 10 (2) | 0.74 | 0.39 | 3 | 6.82 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.72 | ||||||||
| 5 | 410 | 2 (0) | 0.14 | 3 | 6.87 | |||||
| 5 | 388 | 1 (0) | 0.07 | 4 | 6.65 | |||||
| 5 | 386 | 1 | 8 (2) | 0.82 | 0.55 | 8 | 6.83 | |||
| 5 | 374 | 2 (0) | 0.16 | 5 | 6.69 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 351 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.50 | 0.89 | 6.73 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 286 | 2 (1) | 0.28 | 0.04 | 2 | 6.63 | ||||
| 3 | 256 | 4 (1) | 0.23 | 0.26 | 6.92 | |||||
| 5 (2) | 242 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 9 | 6.61 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 212 | 3 (2) | 0.15 | 0.21 | 2 | 6.69 | ||||
| 3 | 206 | 1 | 4 (4) | 1.57 | 1.89 | 3 | 6.87 | |||
| 3 (1) | 145 | 4 (1) | 0.34 | 0.08 | 1 | 6.57 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#673
of 1,259
48.7
score / 100
▲57
places in 30d
23rd strongest of 24 in the League Two
Score, last 59 days47.1–53.1
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 93 | 33% | 33% | +6.8% | |
| Goals | 93 | 59% | 58% | −0.2% | |
| Goals by half | 92 | 56% | 55% | −0.8% | |
| Cards | 91 | 50% | 55% | +1.4% | |
| Corners | 91 | 52% | 65% | +0.4% | |
| Player stats | 90 | 31% | 30% | +2.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −32.2% | |
| Goals | 1 | 53% | 25% | +21.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 51% | 20% | +33.7% | |
| Cards | 1 | 45% | 100% | −24.3% | |
| Corners | 1 | 54% | 0% | +1.0% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 24% | −1187.1% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 20% | −1928.7% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record