
Fleetwood Town
League position
16th
17 pts · 14 played
Record
7-6-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
25–19
1.39 scored per game
Form
WDLLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 1,620 | 6.61 | ||||
| 22 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 34 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 18 | 1,620 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 | ||
| 5 | 18 | 1,589 | 1 | 1 | 6.74 | ||
| 6 | 16 | 1,426 | 1 | 1 | 6.72 | ||
| 3 | 35 | 11 | 504 | 6.70 | |||
| 16 | 8 | 274 | 6.56 | ||||
| 29 | 2 | 97 | 6.63 | ||||
| 32 | 20 | 1 | 64 | 6.50 | |||
| 36 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18 | 1,620 | 2 | 6.70 | |||
| 10 | 18 | 1,506 | 1 | 3 | 6.78 | ||
| 14 | 17 | 1,496 | 2 | 6.68 | |||
| 15 | 20 | 13 | 722 | 6.37 | |||
| 24 | 8 | 640 | 6.60 | ||||
| 7 | 6 | 238 | 6.59 | ||||
| 8 | 25 | 2 | 127 | 6.49 | |||
| 28 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 6.80 | |||
| 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 35 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 39 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 40 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 41 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 37 | 17 | 1,153 | 6 | 2 | 6.67 | |
| 19 | 15 | 740 | 5 | 1 | 6.93 | ||
| 9 | 16 | 708 | 3 | 1 | 6.54 | ||
| 20 | 15 | 613 | 4 | 1 | 6.69 | ||
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.49 | ||||
| 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 43 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 4 (2) | 0.13 | 0.35 | 3 | 6.97 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 3 (0) | 0.31 | 5 | 6.94 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.76 | 0.22 | 2 | 6.68 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6.33 | |||||||
| 5 | 419 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 2 | 6.67 | |||||
| 5 | 411 | 1 | 7 (1) | 0.43 | 0.16 | 4 | 6.77 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.33 | 0.13 | 6.69 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 334 | 2 | 10 (8) | 1.78 | 1.79 | 3 | 6.76 | |||
| 4 | 326 | 8 (1) | 0.82 | 0.03 | 3 | 6.61 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 279 | 3 | 3 (0) | 0.10 | 0.01 | 8 | 6.94 | |||
| 4 (3) | 237 | 2 | 4 (2) | 1.27 | 1.64 | 5 | 7.01 | |||
| 4 (2) | 235 | 1 (0) | 0.01 | 6.47 | ||||||
| 4 (2) | 188 | 2 | 7 (4) | 1.11 | 0.52 | 2 | 6.90 | |||
| 3 (2) | 146 | 2 (0) | 0.13 | 1 | 6.27 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#460
of 1,259
56.9
score / 100
▲44
places in 30d
11th strongest of 24 in the League Two
Score, last 59 days55.8–63.0
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 97 | 33% | 33% | −3.0% | |
| Goals | 97 | 56% | 56% | −2.5% | |
| Goals by half | 96 | 53% | 53% | −1.7% | |
| Cards | 95 | 48% | 48% | +0.4% | |
| Corners | 95 | 49% | 54% | +1.0% | |
| Player stats | 94 | 31% | 29% | +3.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −27.2% | |
| Goals | 1 | 54% | 88% | −48.8% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 52% | 80% | −29.4% | |
| Cards | 1 | 52% | 0% | −3.1% | |
| Corners | 1 | 52% | 0% | +6.6% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 31% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 17% | 10% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record