
Sheffield Utd
League position
9th
22 pts · 14 played
Record
8-4-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
25–19
1.47 scored per game
Form
WWDWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 1,440 | 7.20 | ||||
| 17 | 33 | 1 | 90 | 6.90 | |||
| 31 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 16 | 1,440 | 2 | 7.14 | |||
| 25 | 13 | 955 | 1 | 6.90 | |||
| 15 | 9 | 810 | 6.69 | ||||
| 3 | 12 | 777 | 2 | 7.05 | |||
| 8 | 10 | 730 | 6.83 | ||||
| 14 | 7 | 507 | 1 | 6.69 | |||
| 30 | 26 | 10 | 458 | 6.35 | |||
| 38 | 7 | 373 | 6.94 | ||||
| 44 | 8 | 339 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2 | 33 | 5 | 186 | 6.69 | |||
| 16 | 26 | 6 | 101 | 6.46 | |||
| 37 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 43 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 16 | 1,209 | 4 | 3 | 7.01 | ||
| 9 | 16 | 1,043 | 4 | 6.67 | |||
| 22 | 13 | 870 | 1 | 2 | 6.69 | ||
| 11 | 15 | 814 | 2 | 2 | 6.85 | ||
| 4 | 15 | 680 | 1 | 6.70 | |||
| 27 | 11 | 652 | 1 | 2 | 7.08 | ||
| 7 | J. Rothwell | 10 | 592 | 3 | 6.56 | ||
| 19 | 9 | 512 | 1 | 1 | 6.81 | ||
| 33 | 5 | 260 | 6.50 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | 32 | 13 | 864 | 6 | 1 | 6.63 | |
| 23 | 11 | 387 | 1 | 6.50 | |||
| 10 | 7 | 248 | 6.36 | ||||
| 26 | 19 | 4 | 54 | 1 | 6.40 | ||
| 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 9 (3) | 0.90 | 1.26 | 2 | 7.07 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 6.71 | ||||||||
| 5 | 365 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.25 | 0.10 | 5 | 6.62 | |||
| 5 | 361 | 1 | 1 | 7 (1) | 0.89 | 0.50 | 4 | 6.79 | ||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.92 | 0.72 | 5 | 6.85 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 5 (0) | 0.41 | 0.05 | 3 | 6.79 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 344 | 1 | 13 (3) | 1.10 | 1.00 | 3 | 6.68 | |||
| 5 (3) | 315 | 3 | 14 (8) | 1.68 | 2.73 | 5 | 7.43 | |||
| 4 (3) | 314 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.05 | 0.02 | 4 | 7.41 | |||
| 4 | 258 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 3 | 6.55 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 217 | 3 (0) | 0.21 | 1 | 6.85 | |||||
| 5 (2) | 214 | 2 | 6 (3) | 0.40 | 0.67 | 5 | 7.02 | |||
| 5 (2) | 208 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.25 | 0.46 | 5 | 6.88 | |||
| 4 (2) | 180 | 3 (1) | 0.29 | 0.40 | 6.43 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#147
of 1,259
70.9
score / 100
▲23
places in 30d
9th strongest of 24 in the Championship
Score, last 59 days69.2–72.8
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 102 | 33% | 33% | +4.3% | |
| Goals | 103 | 54% | 55% | +2.0% | |
| Goals by half | 101 | 51% | 54% | +1.0% | |
| Cards | 101 | 44% | 45% | +4.4% | |
| Corners | 101 | 56% | 61% | +3.2% | |
| Player stats | 98 | 29% | 29% | +5.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +25.4% | |
| Goals | 2 | 59% | 63% | −7.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 55% | 80% | −20.8% | |
| Cards | 2 | 38% | 13% | +28.6% | |
| Corners | 2 | 56% | 0% | −5.3% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 27% | 22% | −3843.2% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 15% | 15% | −890.1% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record