
Charlton
League position
21st
14 pts · 14 played
Record
4-5-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
15–28
0.94 scored per game
Form
LLLLD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 12 | 1,080 | 6.79 | ||||
| 25 | 3 | 275 | 6.84 | ||||
| 21 | 23 | 1 | 90 | 4.50 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 16 | 1,430 | 3 | 1 | 6.96 | ||
| 20 | 14 | 1,046 | 6.49 | ||||
| 17 | 11 | 918 | 6.65 | ||||
| 12 | 10 | 830 | 6.86 | ||||
| 18 | 13 | 786 | 1 | 6.72 | |||
| 44 | 6 | 486 | 1 | 6.35 | |||
| 2 | 5 | 352 | 1 | 6.72 | |||
| 32 | 19 | 8 | 207 | 6.42 | |||
| 3 | 25 | 3 | 121 | 6.50 | |||
| 28 | 22 | 4 | 59 | 6.63 | |||
| 32 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 15 | 1,204 | 5 | 1 | 7.03 | ||
| 6 | 14 | 1,156 | 1 | 6.95 | |||
| 9 | 15 | 1,119 | 2 | 1 | 6.63 | ||
| 34 | 8 | 646 | 6.62 | ||||
| 14 | 10 | 440 | 1 | 2 | 6.81 | ||
| 15 | 6 | 371 | 1 | 6.70 | |||
| 26 | 10 | 364 | 2 | 6.57 | |||
| 8 | 7 | 324 | 1 | 6.30 | |||
| 16 | 21 | 4 | 186 | 6.50 | |||
| 35 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 38 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 16 | 995 | 6.84 | ||||
| 19 | 14 | 408 | 1 | 6.47 | |||
| 23 | 8 | 330 | 1 | 6.65 | |||
| 33 | 19 | 9 | 256 | 6.33 | |||
| 24 | 34 | 3 | 158 | 1 | 6.54 | ||
| 30 | 22 | 2 | 101 | 6.30 | |||
| 34 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 35 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 5 (1) | 0.57 | 0.57 | 2 | 6.87 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.05 | 0.09 | 1 | 6.67 | |||
| 5 (4) | 367 | 5 (1) | 0.33 | 0.37 | 8 | 6.67 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 6.57 | ||||||||
| 4 | 317 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 2 | 6.69 | |||||
| 4 | 316 | 1 | 4 (1) | 1.13 | 0.92 | 1 | 6.67 | |||
| 5 (4) | 316 | 6 (1) | 1.16 | 0.77 | 4 | 6.50 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 310 | 6 (1) | 0.66 | 0.10 | 3 | 6.89 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 283 | 1 | 11 (5) | 1.35 | 1.08 | 2 | 6.58 | |||
| 4 (3) | 258 | 1 (1) | 0.10 | 0.26 | 6 | 6.93 | ||||
| 3 | 255 | 1 | 6.47 | |||||||
| 5 (2) | 245 | 1 | 4 (0) | 0.75 | 0.03 | 3 | 6.64 | |||
| 3 | 201 | 6.76 | ||||||||
| 3 (2) | 162 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 1 | 6.41 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#344
of 1,259
60.6
score / 100
▼73
places in 30d
23rd strongest of 24 in the Championship
Score, last 59 days60.6–67.8
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 101 | 33% | 33% | +2.1% | |
| Goals | 102 | 53% | 52% | +2.5% | |
| Goals by half | 100 | 51% | 49% | +0.8% | |
| Cards | 100 | 45% | 44% | +4.6% | |
| Corners | 100 | 51% | 47% | +2.8% | |
| Player stats | 97 | 30% | 29% | +3.7% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +11.6% | |
| Goals | 2 | 55% | 38% | +24.4% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 53% | 50% | +6.3% | |
| Cards | 2 | 47% | 13% | +6.3% | |
| Corners | 2 | 58% | 50% | −0.6% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 29% | 20% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 16% | 12% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record