
Burnley
League position
22nd
10 pts · 14 played
Record
1-9-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
19–27
1.19 scored per game
Form
DDLLD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 727 | 6.49 | ||||
| 37 | 8 | 720 | 6.68 | ||||
| 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 13 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 1,133 | 6.91 | ||||
| 23 | 12 | 802 | 4 | 6.90 | |||
| 44 | 9 | 788 | 2 | 6.85 | |||
| 14 | 9 | 659 | 6.30 | ||||
| 18 | 9 | 615 | 6.64 | ||||
| 22 | 11 | 593 | 6.31 | ||||
| 15 | 7 | 584 | 6.67 | ||||
| 6 | 22 | 3 | 251 | 6.43 | |||
| 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 20 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 15 | 1,187 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 | ||
| 3 | 12 | 998 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 19 | 11 | 819 | 3 | 1 | 6.92 | ||
| 7 | 27 | 11 | 711 | 2 | 2 | 6.95 | |
| 8 | 12 | 628 | 1 | 6.84 | |||
| 5 | 10 | 620 | 1 | 2 | 6.76 | ||
| 21 | 10 | 575 | 1 | 6.65 | |||
| 12 | 17 | 7 | 388 | 6.74 | |||
| 28 | 22 | 7 | 358 | 6.54 | |||
| 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 41 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 25 | 11 | 617 | 3 | 1 | 6.68 | |
| 10 | 12 | 580 | 1 | 1 | 6.79 | ||
| 17 | 9 | 362 | 1 | 6.51 | |||
| 9 | 7 | 351 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 | ||
| 27 | 24 | 10 | 287 | 6.46 | |||
| 31 | 26 | 4 | 113 | 6.53 | |||
| 10 | 2 | 41 | 6.70 | ||||
| 30 | 19 | 1 | 7 | ||||
| 9 | 36 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 16 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 48 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 4 (0) | 0.13 | 0.01 | 5 | 6.94 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.22 | 0.02 | 7 | 6.89 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 3 | 6.59 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.39 | ||||||||
| 5 | 440 | 2 | 15 (4) | 1.05 | 0.86 | 5 | 7.04 | |||
| 5 | 405 | 1 (1) | 0.03 | 0.11 | 2 | 6.98 | ||||
| 5 | 386 | 4 (0) | 0.20 | 2 | 6.69 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 368 | 6.67 | ||||||||
| 4 | 282 | 1 | 1 | 7 (2) | 0.83 | 0.40 | 2 | 6.80 | ||
| 3 | 251 | 2 (1) | 0.13 | 0.02 | 2 | 6.53 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 235 | 1 | 7 (2) | 1.44 | 1.00 | 2 | 6.86 | |||
| 5 (2) | 193 | 7 (2) | 1.58 | 0.88 | 2 | 6.53 | ||||
| 2 | 132 | 1 | 1 | 5 (3) | 0.35 | 0.13 | 6 | 7.39 | ||
| 1 | 90 | 1 (0) | 0.47 | 6.70 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#181
of 1,259
68.6
score / 100
▼23
places in 30d
14th strongest of 24 in the Championship
Score, last 59 days68.6–72.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 88 | 33% | 33% | +3.2% | |
| Goals | 89 | 51% | 52% | +3.5% | |
| Goals by half | 87 | 48% | 51% | +2.7% | |
| Cards | 87 | 45% | 40% | +6.7% | |
| Corners | 87 | 52% | 45% | −3.6% | |
| Player stats | 84 | 29% | 27% | +8.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +13.0% | |
| Goals | 2 | 51% | 31% | +23.3% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 50% | 30% | +22.1% | |
| Cards | 2 | 47% | 13% | +8.1% | |
| Corners | 2 | 54% | 17% | −3.7% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 27% | 17% | −941.8% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 14% | 10% | −2103.6% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record