
Swansea
League position
5th
26 pts · 14 played
Record
8-2-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
21–17
1.40 scored per game
Form
LWLLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 15 | 1,356 | 6.86 | ||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 29 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 15 | 1,338 | 2 | 6.78 | |||
| 26 | 14 | 1,090 | 1 | 1 | 6.95 | ||
| 5 | 13 | 1,076 | 6.71 | ||||
| 23 | 14 | 1,054 | 1 | 7.10 | |||
| 2 | 9 | 432 | 6.86 | ||||
| 3 | 6 | 241 | 6.59 | ||||
| 15 | 30 | 1 | 88 | 7.30 | |||
| 20 | 1 | 18 | 6.56 | ||||
| 25 | 36 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 50 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 23 | 14 | 1,045 | 6.86 | |||
| 4 | 14 | 833 | 6.82 | ||||
| 7 | 15 | 797 | 2 | 6.77 | |||
| 8 | 14 | 714 | 1 | 6.62 | |||
| 46 | 9 | 591 | 2 | 1 | 6.85 | ||
| 17 | 8 | 361 | 6.55 | ||||
| 16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 44 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49 | 21 | 12 | 830 | 3 | 7.19 | ||
| 33 | 14 | 793 | 4 | 1 | 6.83 | ||
| 9 | 15 | 507 | 3 | 1 | 6.75 | ||
| 10 | 11 | 470 | 2 | 3 | 6.99 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 244 | 1 | 1 | 6.91 | ||
| 35 | 25 | 6 | 216 | 2 | 1 | 7.02 | |
| 31 | 4 | 112 | 1 | 6.82 | |||
| 12 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.52 | ||||||||
| 5 | 432 | 7 | 6.81 | |||||||
| 5 (4) | 426 | 2 (0) | 0.63 | 1 | 6.59 | |||||
| 5 | 391 | 1 | 2 | 7 (1) | 0.77 | 0.17 | 4 | 6.91 | ||
| 4 | 332 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.08 | 0.06 | 4 | 6.98 | |||
| 5 (4) | 330 | 2 (1) | 0.12 | 0.13 | 1 | 6.86 | ||||
| 4 | 320 | 3 (1) | 0.27 | 0.02 | 4 | 6.89 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 262 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.21 | 1 | 6.84 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 245 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 2 | 6.64 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 242 | 5 (2) | 0.19 | 0.07 | 1 | 6.56 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 236 | 6 (2) | 0.70 | 0.18 | 2 | 6.74 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 212 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 6.86 | ||||||
| 3 (2) | 197 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.96 | 0.95 | 3 | 7.01 | |||
| 4 (2) | 169 | 4 (0) | 0.24 | 3 | 6.62 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#176
of 1,259
68.9
score / 100
▼15
places in 30d
13th strongest of 24 in the Championship
Score, last 59 days68.9–72.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 97 | 33% | 33% | +2.3% | |
| Goals | 98 | 53% | 53% | +0.8% | |
| Goals by half | 96 | 51% | 53% | −0.3% | |
| Cards | 96 | 44% | 45% | +2.3% | |
| Corners | 96 | 54% | 49% | −1.8% | |
| Player stats | 93 | 29% | 29% | +7.3% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −38.9% | |
| Goals | 2 | 53% | 75% | −26.8% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 52% | 80% | −34.5% | |
| Cards | 2 | 42% | 0% | +26.1% | |
| Corners | 2 | 55% | 33% | −11.8% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 27% | 30% | −1413.0% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 14% | 15% | −3012.6% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record